Train Time Table

MATHURA - ALWAR Passenger (51971) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
09:58
BHUTESHWAR 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MROA
10:08
MORA 3
11.8 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAKD
10:17
RADHA KUND 4
19.1 Kms| PF #5 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDO
10:26
GOVERDHAN 5
26.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHJ
10:36
BEHJ 6
35.0 Kms| PF #4 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEEG
10:45
DEEG 7
41.2 Kms| PF #2 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEDM
10:58
BEDHAM 8
53.3 Kms| PF #2 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINR
11:11
BRIJ NAGAR 9
65.7 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JREA
11:19
JHAREDA 10
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVH
11:27
GOVIND GARH 11
77.7 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBS
11:38
JADOLI KA BAS 12
89.3 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAH
11:47
RAMGARH 13
97.8 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTD
11:58
OOTWAR 14
108.4 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
13:00
ALWAR 15
123.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51971 MATHURA - ALWAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 09:50 5 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
MORA (MROA) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
RADHA KUND (RAKD) 10:17 1 min 10:18 5 No
GOVERDHAN (GDO) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
BEHJ (BEHJ) 10:36 1 min 10:37 4 No
DEEG (DEEG) 10:45 1 min 10:46 2 No
BEDHAM (BEDM) 10:58 1 min 10:59 2 No
BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
JHAREDA (JREA) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
GOVIND GARH (GVH) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
JADOLI KA BAS (JBS) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
RAMGARH (RAH) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
OOTWAR (OTD) 11:58 1 min 11:59 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 13:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name