Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - FARUKHNAGAR Passenger (51915) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
00:25
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 2
4.4 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
00:33
PATEL NAGAR 3
7.4 Kms| PF #6 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
00:45
DELHI CANTT 4
14.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
00:52
PALAM 5
17.8 Kms| PF #2 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
00:59
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 6
21.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
01:04
BIJWASAN 7
24.5 Kms| PF #-1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
01:13
GURGAON 8
31.1 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
01:20
BASAI DHANKOT 9
35.1 Kms| PF #-1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
01:29
GARHI HARSARU 10
41.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKW
01:43
SULTANPUR KALIA 11
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
FN
01:55
FARUKHNAGAR 12
52.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51915 OLD DELHI - FARUKHNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 00:10 6 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 00:25 1 min 00:26 2 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 00:33 1 min 00:34 6 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 00:45 1 min 00:46 - No
PALAM (PM) 00:52 1 min 00:53 2 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 00:59 1 min 01:00 - No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 01:04 1 min 01:05 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 01:13 1 min 01:14 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 01:20 1 min 01:21 - No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
SULTANPUR KALIA (STKW) 01:43 1 min 01:44 - No
FARUKHNAGAR (FN) 01:55 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name