Train Time Table

Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRE
START
SAHARANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
16:32
TAPRI JN 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNZ
16:45
MANANI 3
17.7 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNQL
16:53
BHANKALA HALT 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPMN
17:00
RAMPURMANI HARA 5
27.4 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNAP
17:18
SONA ARJUNPUR 6
32.8 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNX
17:26
NANAUTA 7
39.0 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
THBN
17:38
THANA BHAWAN 8
48.9 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBTN
17:44
THANA BHAWAN TN 9
51.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHP
17:51
HARHAR FATEHPUR 10
55.6 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIND
17:58
HIND 11
59.8 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLWR
18:05
SILAWAR 12
63.2 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMQL
18:20
SHAMLI 13
70.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51908 Saharanpur Shamli Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARANPUR (SRE) --------- Start 16:20 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
MANANI (MNZ) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
BHANKALA HALT (BNQL) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
RAMPURMANI HARA (RPMN) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
SONA ARJUNPUR (SNAP) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
NANAUTA (NNX) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
THANA BHAWAN (THBN) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
THANA BHAWAN TN (TBTN) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
HARHAR FATEHPUR (HHP) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
HIND (HIND) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
SILAWAR (SLWR) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
SHAMLI (SMQL) 18:20 End --------- 1 No

51908 Saharanpur Shamli Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) train on RailYatri?

A) Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Saharanpur Shamli Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Saharanpur Shamli Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908)?

A) Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) runs from SAHARANPUR to SHAMLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Saharanpur Shamli Passenger (51908) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name