Train Time Table

SHAMLI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (51907) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMQL
START
SHAMLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLWR
18:53
SILAWAR 2
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIND
18:59
HIND 3
10.8 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHP
19:07
HARHAR FATEHPUR 4
14.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBTN
19:14
THANA BHAWAN TN 5
19.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
THBN
19:20
THANA BHAWAN 6
21.7 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNX
19:40
NANAUTA 7
31.6 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNAP
19:49
SONA ARJUNPUR 8
37.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPMN
19:57
RAMPURMANI HARA 9
43.1 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNQL
20:05
BHANKALA HALT 10
47.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNZ
20:13
MANANI 11
52.9 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
20:25
TAPRI JN 12
63.9 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
20:45
SAHARANPUR 13
70.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51907 SHAMLI - SAHARANPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHAMLI (SMQL) --------- Start 18:45 1 No
SILAWAR (SLWR) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
HIND (HIND) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
HARHAR FATEHPUR (HHP) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
THANA BHAWAN TN (TBTN) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
THANA BHAWAN (THBN) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
NANAUTA (NNX) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
SONA ARJUNPUR (SNAP) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
RAMPURMANI HARA (RPMN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
BHANKALA HALT (BNQL) 20:05 1 min 20:06 - No
MANANI (MNZ) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 20:25 1 min 20:26 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name