Train Time Table

Old Delhi - Agra Cantt Passenger (51902) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
07:06
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 2
1.4 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
07:15
NEW DELHI 3
3.3 Kms| PF #7 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
07:23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 4
4.4 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
07:27
TILAK BRIDGE 5
5.7 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
07:37
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 6
10.6 Kms| PF #5 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
07:47
OKHLA 7
14.1 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
07:59
TUGLAKABAD 8
21.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
08:15
FARIDABAD 9
31.5 Kms| PF #3 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
08:23
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 10
35.3 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
08:31
BALLABGARH 11
39.4 Kms| PF #4 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
08:42
ASAOTI 12
49.3 Kms| PF #3 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
09:06
PALWAL 13
60.6 Kms| PF #5 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
09:21
RUNDHI 14
70.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
09:32
SHOLAKA 15
80.4 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
09:38
BANCHARI 16
83.6 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
09:46
HODAL 17
90.7 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
10:01
KOSI KALAN 18
103.1 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
10:13
CHATA 19
113.3 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJH
10:26
AJHAI 20
123.4 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRBD
10:42
VRINDABAN ROAD 21
134.4 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
10:50
BHUTESHWAR 22
141.9 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
11:15
MATHURA JN 23
144.6 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAD
11:45
BAAD 24
154.5 Kms| PF #2 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAR
11:56
FARAH 25
163.2 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDDM
12:02
DEEN DAYAL DHAM 26
165.5 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXM
12:13
KITHAM 27
174.8 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNKA
12:24
RUNKUTA 28
183.7 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFP
12:36
BILOCHPURA AGRA 29
192.8 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
12:39
RAJA KI MANDI 30
194.3 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
13:25
AGRA CANTT 31
198.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cantt Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 07:00 12 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 7 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 07:27 1 min 07:28 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 07:37 1 min 07:38 5 No
OKHLA (OKA) 07:47 1 min 07:48 3 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 08:15 1 min 08:16 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 08:31 1 min 08:32 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 08:42 1 min 08:43 3 No
PALWAL (PWL) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 5 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 1 No
CHATA (CHJ) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
AJHAI (AJH) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
VRINDABAN ROAD (VRBD) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 3 No
BAAD (BAD) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 2 No
FARAH (FAR) 11:56 1 min 11:57 2 No
DEEN DAYAL DHAM (DDDM) 12:02 1 min 12:03 1 No
KITHAM (KXM) 12:13 1 min 12:14 2 No
RUNKUTA (RNKA) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 2 No
BILOCHPURA AGRA (BFP) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name