Train Time Table

AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
09:08
RAJA KI MANDI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFP
09:15
BILOCHPURA AGRA 3
5.6 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNKA
09:25
RUNKUTA 4
14.6 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXM
09:34
KITHAM 5
23.6 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDDM
09:43
DEEN DAYAL DHAM 6
32.8 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAR
09:49
FARAH 7
35.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAD
09:58
BAAD 8
43.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
10:32
MATHURA JN 9
53.8 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
10:48
BHUTESHWAR 10
56.5 Kms| PF #2 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRBD
10:59
VRINDABAN ROAD 11
64.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJH
11:10
AJHAI 12
75.0 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
11:20
CHATA 13
85.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
11:32
KOSI KALAN 14
95.2 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
11:46
HODAL 15
107.6 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
11:56
BANCHARI 16
114.8 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
12:02
SHOLAKA 17
117.9 Kms| PF #2 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
12:13
RUNDHI 18
128.4 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
13:18
PALWAL 19
137.7 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
13:32
ASAOTI 20
149.0 Kms| PF #3 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
13:49
BALLABGARH 21
159.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
13:56
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 22
163.0 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
14:05
FARIDABAD 23
166.8 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
14:27
TUGLAKABAD 24
177.1 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
14:38
OKHLA 25
184.2 Kms| PF #2 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
14:48
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 26
187.7 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
14:58
TILAK BRIDGE 27
192.6 Kms| PF #2 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
15:03
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 28
193.9 Kms| PF #4 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
15:31
NEW DELHI 29
195.0 Kms| PF #2 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
15:45
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 30
196.9 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
16:00
OLD DELHI 31
198.3 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51901 AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 09:00 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BILOCHPURA AGRA (BFP) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
RUNKUTA (RNKA) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
KITHAM (KXM) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
DEEN DAYAL DHAM (DDDM) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
FARAH (FAR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
BAAD (BAD) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:32 8 mins 10:40 3 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 10:48 1 min 10:49 2 No
VRINDABAN ROAD (VRBD) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
AJHAI (AJH) 11:10 1 min 11:11 2 No
CHATA (CHJ) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 12:02 1 min 12:03 2 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 12:13 1 min 12:14 2 No
PALWAL (PWL) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 13:32 1 min 13:33 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 13:49 1 min 13:50 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 13:56 1 min 13:57 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:05 1 min 14:06 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 14:27 1 min 14:28 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 14:38 1 min 14:39 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 14:58 1 min 14:59 2 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 15:03 1 min 15:04 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 15:31 5 mins 15:36 2 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 16:00 End --------- 14 No

51901 AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) train on RailYatri?

A) AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901)?

A) AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) runs from AGRA CANTT to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name