Train Time Table

DAMOH - BINA Passenger (51886) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DMO
START
DAMOH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANA
05:55
ASLANA 2
12.4 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
06:08
PATHARIA 3
26.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJ
06:23
GANESHGANJ 4
39.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGD
06:35
DANGIDHAR 5
45.8 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GW
06:45
GIRWAR 6
52.8 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDA
06:57
LIDHORA KHURD 7
62.8 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
07:07
MAKRONIA 8
70.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
07:21
SAUGOR 9
77.1 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTZ
07:36
RATONA 10
84.3 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOI
07:48
NARIAOLI 11
95.4 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISH
08:00
ISARWARA 12
102.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRK
08:10
JERUWA KHERA 13
112.0 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMRR
08:20
SUMRERI 14
121.1 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
08:32
KHURAI 15
129.9 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJQ
08:48
BAGHORA 16
141.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
08:58
MALKHERI 17
147.1 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
09:20
BINA JN 18
151.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51886 DAMOH - BINA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAMOH (DMO) --------- Start 05:45 1 No
ASLANA (ANA) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
DANGIDHAR (DGD) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
GIRWAR (GW) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) 06:57 1 min 06:58 2 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 07:21 5 mins 07:26 2 No
RATONA (RTZ) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 2 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
ISARWARA (ISH) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
SUMRERI (SMRR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 1 No
BAGHORA (BJQ) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name