Train Time Table

BINA - DAMOH Passenger (51885) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
18:08
MALKHERI 2
4.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJQ
18:18
BAGHORA 3
9.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
18:32
KHURAI 4
21.8 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMRR
18:42
SUMRERI 5
30.6 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRK
18:54
JERUWA KHERA 6
39.6 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISH
19:04
ISARWARA 7
48.7 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOI
19:16
NARIAOLI 8
56.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTZ
19:28
RATONA 9
67.4 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
19:40
SAUGOR 10
74.6 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
19:58
MAKRONIA 11
81.6 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDA
20:08
LIDHORA KHURD 12
88.8 Kms| PF #6 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GW
20:20
GIRWAR 13
98.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGD
20:30
DANGIDHAR 14
105.8 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJ
20:42
GANESHGANJ 15
112.6 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
20:58
PATHARIA 16
125.5 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANA
21:13
ASLANA 17
139.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
21:50
DAMOH 18
151.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51885 BINA - DAMOH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
BAGHORA (BJQ) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 2 No
SUMRERI (SMRR) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
ISARWARA (ISH) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
RATONA (RTZ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 5 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 6 No
GIRWAR (GW) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 - No
DANGIDHAR (DGD) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 2 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
ASLANA (ANA) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 21:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name