Train Time Table

GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
18:17
BIRLANAGAR 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRU
18:27
RAYARU 3
13.1 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAO
18:35
BANMOR 4
19.4 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUB
18:43
NURABAD 5
25.4 Kms| PF #0 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANK
18:49
SANK 6
28.9 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
18:59
MORENA 7
38.6 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKD
19:09
SIKRODA KWANRI 8
46.8 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HET
19:17
HETAMPUR 9
52.6 Kms| PF #0 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
19:51
DHAULPUR 10
65.6 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIA
20:02
MANIA 11
78.1 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJ
20:15
JAJAU 12
92.5 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHA
20:33
BHANDAI 13
108.0 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
21:30
AGRA CANTT 14
118.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51881 GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 18:10 3 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
RAYARU (RRU) 18:27 1 min 18:28 2 No
BANMOR (BAO) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
NURABAD (NUB) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
SANK (SANK) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
MORENA (MRA) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 2 No
SIKRODA KWANRI (SIKD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
HETAMPUR (HET) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
MANIA (MIA) 20:02 1 min 20:03 2 No
JAJAU (JJ) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
BHANDAI (BHA) 20:33 1 min 20:34 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:30 End --------- 2 No

51881 GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) train on RailYatri?

A) GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881)?

A) GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) runs from GWALIOR JN to AGRA CANTT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name