Train Time Table

GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger (51881) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
18:17
BIRLANAGAR 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRU
18:27
RAYARU 3
13.1 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAO
18:35
BANMOR 4
19.4 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUB
18:43
NURABAD 5
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANK
18:49
SANK 6
28.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
18:59
MORENA 7
38.6 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKD
19:09
SIKRODA KWANRI 8
46.8 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HET
19:17
HETAMPUR 9
52.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
19:51
DHAULPUR 10
65.6 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIA
20:02
MANIA 11
78.1 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJ
20:15
JAJAU 12
92.5 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHA
20:33
BHANDAI 13
108.0 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
21:30
AGRA CANTT 14
118.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51881 GWALIOR - AGRA CANTT Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 18:10 3 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
RAYARU (RRU) 18:27 1 min 18:28 2 No
BANMOR (BAO) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
NURABAD (NUB) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
SANK (SANK) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
MORENA (MRA) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 2 No
SIKRODA KWANRI (SIKD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
HETAMPUR (HET) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
MANIA (MIA) 20:02 1 min 20:03 2 No
JAJAU (JJ) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
BHANDAI (BHA) 20:33 1 min 20:34 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name