Train Time Table

AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHA
07:18
BHANDAI 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJ
07:32
JAJAU 3
25.6 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIA
07:45
MANIA 4
40.1 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
08:04
DHAULPUR 5
52.5 Kms| PF #3 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HET
08:19
HETAMPUR 6
65.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKD
08:26
SIKRODA KWANRI 7
71.3 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
08:35
MORENA 8
79.5 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANK
08:46
SANK 9
89.3 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUB
08:52
NURABAD 10
92.8 Kms| PF #2 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAO
08:59
BANMOR 11
98.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRU
09:08
RAYARU 12
105.1 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
09:19
BIRLANAGAR 13
115.3 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
09:30
GWALIOR JN 14
118.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLI
09:44
SITHOULI 15
126.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLV
09:54
SANDALPUR 16
134.2 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARI
10:04
ANTRI 17
140.2 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEH
10:19
ANANT PAITH 18
150.5 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTL
10:25
SIMARIATAL 19
155.1 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
10:33
DABRA 20
160.4 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRA
10:49
KOTRA 21
169.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOR
10:59
SONAGIR 22
179.4 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
11:23
DATIA 23
190.8 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRQ
11:59
KARARI 24
204.3 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
12:50
JHANSI JN 25
215.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51832 AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 07:05 1 No
BHANDAI (BHA) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
JAJAU (JJ) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
MANIA (MIA) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 3 No
HETAMPUR (HET) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
SIKRODA KWANRI (SIKD) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
SANK (SANK) 08:46 1 min 08:47 2 No
NURABAD (NUB) 08:52 1 min 08:53 2 No
BANMOR (BAO) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
RAYARU (RRU) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
SITHOULI (STLI) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
SANDALPUR (SLV) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
ANTRI (ARI) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
ANANT PAITH (AEH) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
SIMARIATAL (SMTL) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 2 No
KOTRA (KTRA) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
SONAGIR (SOR) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
KARARI (KRQ) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:50 End --------- 1 No

51832 AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) train on RailYatri?

A) AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832)?

A) AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) runs from AGRA CANTT to JHANSI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51832) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name