Train Time Table

JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51831) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRQ
16:14
KARARI 2
11.4 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
16:26
DATIA 3
24.9 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOR
16:40
SONAGIR 4
36.3 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRA
16:51
KOTRA 5
45.7 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
17:01
DABRA 6
55.3 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTL
17:09
SIMARIATAL 7
60.5 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEH
17:17
ANANT PAITH 8
65.2 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARI
17:29
ANTRI 9
75.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLV
17:39
SANDALPUR 10
81.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLI
17:49
SITHOULI 11
89.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
18:05
GWALIOR JN 12
97.5 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
18:17
BIRLANAGAR 13
100.3 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRU
18:27
RAYARU 14
110.6 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAO
18:35
BANMOR 15
116.9 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUB
18:43
NURABAD 16
122.9 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANK
18:49
SANK 17
126.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
18:59
MORENA 18
136.1 Kms| PF #3 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKD
19:09
SIKRODA KWANRI 19
144.3 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HET
19:17
HETAMPUR 20
150.1 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
19:50
DHAULPUR 21
163.1 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIA
20:02
MANIA 22
175.6 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJ
20:15
JAJAU 23
190.0 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHA
20:33
BHANDAI 24
205.5 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
21:30
AGRA CANTT 25
215.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51831 JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 16:00 7 No
KARARI (KRQ) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
SONAGIR (SOR) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
KOTRA (KTRA) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
SIMARIATAL (SMTL) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
ANANT PAITH (AEH) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
ANTRI (ARI) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
SANDALPUR (SLV) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
SITHOULI (STLI) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
RAYARU (RRU) 18:27 1 min 18:28 2 No
BANMOR (BAO) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
NURABAD (NUB) 18:43 1 min 18:44 2 No
SANK (SANK) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 3 No
SIKRODA KWANRI (SIKD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
HETAMPUR (HET) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
MANIA (MIA) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
JAJAU (JJ) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
BHANDAI (BHA) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name