Train Time Table

ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger (51830) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ET
START
ITARSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTH
12:17
KIRATGARH 2
10.7 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAKU
12:31
TAKU 3
22.4 Kms| PF #0 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQE
12:49
KALA AKHAR 4
33.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
POX
12:57
POLA-PATTHAR 5
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOH
13:09
DHODRA MOHAR 6
47.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRD
13:14
MAGARDOH 7
52.3 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBTR
13:19
BARBATPUR 8
58.8 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
13:39
GHORADONGRI 9
70.4 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHQ
13:59
DHARAKHOH 10
85.5 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJY
14:19
MARAMJHIRI 11
98.4 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
14:59
BETUL 12
107.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALK
15:09
MALKAPUR ROAD 13
113.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYS
15:19
BARSALI 14
120.1 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
16:00
AMLA JN 15
130.1 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKR
16:19
JAULKHERA 16
142.1 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
16:31
MULTAI 17
153.3 Kms| PF #2 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCD
16:52
CHICHONDA 18
168.5 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEO
17:29
TEEGAON 19
185.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
17:44
PANDHURNA 20
193.9 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
18:04
NARKHER 21
212.1 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBA
18:24
KALAMBHA 22
227.3 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
18:34
KATOL 23
237.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MER
18:44
METPANJRA 24
246.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKB
18:54
SONKHAMB 25
253.7 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOHL
19:04
KOHLI 26
261.9 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSWR
19:14
KALMESHWAR 27
274.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWRA
19:24
BHARATWADA 28
284.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNQ
19:34
GODHANI 29
291.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
20:35
NAGPUR 30
298.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51830 ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITARSI JN (ET) --------- Start 12:00 3 No
KIRATGARH (KRTH) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
TAKU (TAKU) 12:31 1 min 12:32 - No
KALA AKHAR (KQE) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
POLA-PATTHAR (POX) 12:57 1 min 12:58 - No
DHODRA MOHAR (DOH) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
MAGARDOH (MGRD) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
BARBATPUR (BBTR) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:39 1 min 13:40 2 No
DHARAKHOH (DHQ) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
MARAMJHIRI (MJY) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
MALKAPUR ROAD (MALK) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
BARSALI (BYS) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 2 No
JAULKHERA (JKR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 16:31 1 min 16:32 2 No
CHICHONDA (CCD) 16:52 1 min 16:53 1 No
TEEGAON (TEO) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
KALAMBHA (KLBA) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
KATOL (KATL) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
METPANJRA (MER) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
SONKHAMB (SNKB) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
KOHLI (KOHL) 19:04 1 min 19:05 2 No
KALMESHWAR (KSWR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
BHARATWADA (BWRA) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
GODHANI (GNQ) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 20:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name