Train Time Table

NAGPUR - ITARSI Passenger (51829) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNQ
08:11
GODHANI 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWRA
08:19
BHARATWADA 3
13.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSWR
08:30
KALMESHWAR 4
24.2 Kms| PF #2 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOHL
08:43
KOHLI 5
36.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKB
08:52
SONKHAMB 6
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MER
09:01
METPANJRA 7
51.8 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
09:10
KATOL 8
61.0 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBA
09:21
KALAMBHA 9
71.1 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNH
09:31
TINKHEDA 10
79.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
09:41
NARKHER 11
86.2 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDMT
09:53
DARIMETA 12
95.7 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
10:04
PANDHURNA 13
104.5 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEO
10:15
TEEGAON 14
113.3 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDKP
10:27
GHUNDANKHAPA 15
121.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCD
10:41
CHICHONDA 16
129.9 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTN
10:51
HATNA PUR 17
135.7 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
11:02
MULTAI 18
145.1 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKR
11:14
JAULKHERA 19
156.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
11:30
AMLA JN 20
168.2 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYS
11:59
BARSALI 21
178.3 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALK
12:07
MALKAPUR ROAD 22
184.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
12:16
BETUL 23
191.3 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJY
12:34
MARAMJHIRI 24
199.9 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHQ
12:59
DHARAKHOH 25
212.9 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
13:19
GHORADONGRI 26
228.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBTR
13:29
BARBATPUR 27
239.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRD
13:34
MAGARDOH 28
246.1 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOH
13:49
DHODRA MOHAR 29
250.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
POX
13:59
POLA-PATTHAR 30
259.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQE
14:09
KALA AKHAR 31
265.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHL
14:19
SAHELI 32
271.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAKU
15:14
TAKU 33
276.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTH
15:49
KIRATGARH 34
287.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:45
ITARSI JN 35
298.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51829 NAGPUR - ITARSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 08:00 4 No
GODHANI (GNQ) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
BHARATWADA (BWRA) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
KALMESHWAR (KSWR) 08:30 1 min 08:31 2 No
KOHLI (KOHL) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
SONKHAMB (SNKB) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
METPANJRA (MER) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 09:10 1 min 09:11 2 No
KALAMBHA (KLBA) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
TINKHEDA (TNH) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
NARKHER (NRKR) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
DARIMETA (DDMT) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
TEEGAON (TEO) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
GHUNDANKHAPA (GDKP) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
CHICHONDA (CCD) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
HATNA PUR (HTN) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
JAULKHERA (JKR) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 11:30 20 mins 11:50 4 No
BARSALI (BYS) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
MALKAPUR ROAD (MALK) 12:07 1 min 12:08 - No
BETUL (BZU) 12:16 1 min 12:17 3 No
MARAMJHIRI (MJY) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
DHARAKHOH (DHQ) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
BARBATPUR (BBTR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
MAGARDOH (MGRD) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
DHODRA MOHAR (DOH) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
POLA-PATTHAR (POX) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
KALA AKHAR (KQE) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
SAHELI (SAHL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
TAKU (TAKU) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
KIRATGARH (KRTH) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name