Train Time Table

JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger (51828) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJI
18:24
BIJAULI 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHJ
18:34
KHAJRAHA 3
17.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
18:44
BABINA 4
25.3 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPW
18:52
BURHPURA 5
30.8 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZY
19:01
BASAI 6
37.8 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZX
19:10
MATATILA 7
45.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBT
19:18
TALBAHAT 8
50.5 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLA
19:26
DOULTA 9
55.7 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJA
19:34
BIJROTHA 10
61.2 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHA
19:43
JAKHAURA 11
70.0 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWA
20:01
DAILWARA 12
80.1 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
20:07
LALITPUR 13
90.4 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRO
20:26
JIRON 14
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLN
20:36
JAKHALAUN 15
107.0 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUA
20:58
DHAURA 16
118.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXS
21:24
MOHASA 17
127.9 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOA
21:43
KARONDA 18
133.5 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGD
23:09
AGASOD 19
145.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
00:01
BINA JN 20
153.2 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIKA
00:58
KURWAI KETHORA 21
162.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
01:08
MANDI BAMORA 22
170.6 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAH
01:44
KALHAR 23
179.4 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BET
02:00
BARETH 24
189.2 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
02:13
GANJ BASODA 25
199.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAI
02:23
PABAI 26
207.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
02:40
GULABHGANJ 27
217.3 Kms| PF #-1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUMR
02:50
SUMER 28
224.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORI
03:00
SORAI 29
233.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
03:08
VIDISHA 30
238.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCI
03:20
SANCHI 31
247.9 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMT
04:24
SALAMATPUR 32
255.0 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWG
05:35
DEWANGANJ 33
264.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUW
05:53
SUKHISEWANIYAN 34
280.7 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:30
BHOPAL JN 35
291.8 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:58
HABIBGANJ 36
298.1 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSO
09:06
MISROD 37
304.3 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
09:16
MANDI DIP 38
314.2 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ODG
09:36
OBAIDULLA GANJ 39
327.7 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKA
09:48
BARKHERA 40
339.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNI
10:23
BUDNI 41
358.6 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
10:34
HOSHANGABAD 42
365.6 Kms| PF #2 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRKD
10:53
POWERKHEDA 43
375.3 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:20
ITARSI JN 44
383.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51828 JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
BIJAULI (BJI) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
KHAJRAHA (KHJ) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
BABINA (BAB) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
BURHPURA (BPW) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
BASAI (BZY) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
MATATILA (MZX) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
DOULTA (DLA) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
BIJROTHA (BJA) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
JAKHAURA (JHA) 19:43 1 min 19:44 1 No
DAILWARA (DWA) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:07 5 mins 20:12 1 No
JIRON (JRO) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 20:36 1 min 20:37 2 No
DHAURA (DUA) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
MOHASA (MXS) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
KARONDA (KOA) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
AGASOD (AGD) 23:09 1 min 23:10 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 00:01 49 mins 00:50 1 No
KURWAI KETHORA (KIKA) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
KALHAR (KAH) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 2 No
BARETH (BET) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
PABAI (PAI) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 - No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 - No
SUMER (SUMR) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
SORAI (SORI) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SANCHI (SCI) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
DEWANGANJ (DWG) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 - No
SUKHISEWANIYAN (SUW) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:30 15 mins 08:45 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 4 No
MISROD (MSO) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 2 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 2 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
BARKHERA (BKA) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
BUDNI (BNI) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 2 No
POWERKHEDA (PRKD) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name