Train Time Table

ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger (51827) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ET
START
ITARSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKD
18:21
POWERKHEDA 2
8.4 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:30
HOSHANGABAD 3
18.1 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNI
18:41
BUDNI 4
25.1 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKA
18:58
BARKHERA 5
44.5 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODG
19:32
OBAIDULLA GANJ 6
56.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDDP
19:49
MANDI DIP 7
69.5 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSO
20:02
MISROD 8
79.4 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
21:00
HABIBGANJ 9
85.7 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:35
BHOPAL JN 10
91.9 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUW
23:09
SUKHISEWANIYAN 11
103.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVB
23:19
BHADBHADAGHAT 12
110.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWG
23:30
DEWANGANJ 13
119.3 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMT
23:40
SALAMATPUR 14
128.7 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCI
23:50
SANCHI 15
135.9 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
00:02
VIDISHA 16
145.2 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORI
00:28
SORAI 17
150.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUMR
01:08
SUMER 18
158.9 Kms| PF #-1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
01:33
GULABHGANJ 19
166.4 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAI
01:43
PABAI 20
176.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
02:13
GANJ BASODA 21
184.8 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BET
02:25
BARETH 22
194.6 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAH
02:38
KALHAR 23
204.3 Kms| PF #-1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
03:06
MANDI BAMORA 24
213.2 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIKA
03:17
KURWAI KETHORA 25
221.2 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
04:05
BINA JN 26
230.5 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGD
04:41
AGASOD 27
238.5 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOA
04:51
KARONDA 28
250.2 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXS
05:09
MOHASA 29
255.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
05:19
DHAURA 30
265.1 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLN
05:36
JAKHALAUN 31
276.7 Kms| PF #0 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRO
05:46
JIRON 32
283.7 Kms| PF #0 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:24
LALITPUR 33
293.3 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWA
06:35
DAILWARA 34
303.6 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHA
06:46
JAKHAURA 35
313.7 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJA
06:56
BIJROTHA 36
322.5 Kms| PF #2 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLA
07:06
DOULTA 37
328.0 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
07:19
TALBAHAT 38
333.2 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZX
07:29
MATATILA 39
338.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZY
07:41
BASAI 40
345.9 Kms| PF #3 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPW
07:51
BURHPURA 41
352.9 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
08:10
BABINA 42
358.5 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHJ
08:20
KHAJRAHA 43
366.2 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJI
08:30
BIJAULI 44
375.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
09:10
JHANSI JN 45
383.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51827 ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITARSI JN (ET) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
POWERKHEDA (PRKD) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
BUDNI (BNI) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
BARKHERA (BKA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
MISROD (MSO) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 21:00 1hr 20 mins 22:20 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
SUKHISEWANIYAN (SUW) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
BHADBHADAGHAT (BVB) 23:19 1 min 23:20 - No
DEWANGANJ (DWG) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
SANCHI (SCI) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
SORAI (SORI) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
SUMER (SUMR) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
PABAI (PAI) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
BARETH (BET) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 1 No
KALHAR (KAH) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
KURWAI KETHORA (KIKA) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:05 20 mins 04:25 4 No
AGASOD (AGD) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
KARONDA (KOA) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
MOHASA (MXS) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
DHAURA (DUA) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
JIRON (JRO) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:24 1 min 06:25 3 No
DAILWARA (DWA) 06:35 1 min 06:36 2 No
JAKHAURA (JHA) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
BIJROTHA (BJA) 06:56 1 min 06:57 2 No
DOULTA (DLA) 07:06 1 min 07:07 2 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
MATATILA (MZX) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
BASAI (BZY) 07:41 1 min 07:42 3 No
BURHPURA (BPW) 07:51 1 min 07:52 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
KHAJRAHA (KHJ) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
BIJAULI (BJI) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name