Train Time Table

KHAJURAHO - JHANSI Passenger (51822) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KURJ
START
KHAJURAHO 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJAK
12:48
RAJNAGAR 2
14.3 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPDM
13:05
SINGHPUR DUMRA 3
33.2 Kms| PF #4 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGLI
13:15
RANGAULI 4
40.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHIT
13:26
CHITHARI HALT 5
52.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
13:50
MAHOBA 6
63.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
14:11
CHARKHARI ROAD 7
73.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
14:24
KULPAHAR 8
84.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
14:37
BELA TAL 9
93.4 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
14:49
GHUTAI 10
105.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
15:00
HARPALPUR 11
116.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
15:21
RORA 12
127.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
15:36
MAU RANIPUR 13
136.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
15:46
RANIPUR ROAD 14
147.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
16:01
TEHARKA 15
157.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
16:21
MAGARPUR 16
165.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
16:36
NIVARI 17
169.9 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
16:51
BARWA SAGAR 18
179.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
17:06
ORCHHA 19
189.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
18:15
JHANSI JN 20
200.9 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51822 KHAJURAHO - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) --------- Start 12:35 1 No
RAJNAGAR (RJAK) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
SINGHPUR DUMRA (SPDM) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 4 No
RANGAULI (RGLI) 13:15 1 min 13:16 - No
CHITHARI HALT (CHIT) 13:26 1 min 13:27 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
BELA TAL (BTX) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
RORA (RORA) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 15:46 1 min 15:47 - No
TEHARKA (TKA) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
NIVARI (NEW) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 16:51 1 min 16:52 - No
ORCHHA (ORC) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name