Train Time Table

JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (51821) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
07:25
ORCHHA 2
11.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
07:38
BARWA SAGAR 3
21.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
07:50
NIVARI 4
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
07:57
MAGARPUR 5
35.1 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
08:07
TEHARKA 6
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
08:19
RANIPUR ROAD 7
53.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
08:30
MAU RANIPUR 8
64.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
08:44
RORA 9
73.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
08:54
HARPALPUR 10
84.9 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
09:09
GHUTAI 11
95.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
09:21
BELA TAL 12
107.5 Kms| PF #6 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
09:33
KULPAHAR 13
116.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
09:46
CHARKHARI ROAD 14
127.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
10:10
MAHOBA 15
137.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHIT
10:56
CHITHARI HALT 16
148.5 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGLI
11:07
RANGAULI 17
160.2 Kms| PF #5 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPDM
11:17
SINGHPUR DUMRA 18
167.7 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJAK
11:33
RAJNAGAR 19
186.6 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURJ
12:00
KHAJURAHO 20
200.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51821 JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
NIVARI (NEW) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
TEHARKA (TKA) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 - No
RORA (RORA) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
BELA TAL (BTX) 09:21 1 min 09:22 6 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 09:33 1 min 09:34 - No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 10:10 35 mins 10:45 1 No
CHITHARI HALT (CHIT) 10:56 1 min 10:57 2 No
RANGAULI (RGLI) 11:07 1 min 11:08 5 No
SINGHPUR DUMRA (SPDM) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
RAJNAGAR (RJAK) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 12:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name