Train Time Table

AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger (51816) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHA
14:58
BHANDAI 2
10.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJ
15:12
JAJAU 3
25.6 Kms| PF #3 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIA
15:25
MANIA 4
40.1 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
15:46
DHAULPUR 5
52.5 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HET
16:01
HETAMPUR 6
65.6 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKD
16:08
SIKRODA KWANRI 7
71.3 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
16:18
MORENA 8
79.5 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANK
16:27
SANK 9
89.3 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUB
16:33
NURABAD 10
92.8 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAO
16:42
BANMOR 11
98.8 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRU
16:50
RAYARU 12
105.1 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
17:00
BIRLANAGAR 13
115.3 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
17:11
GWALIOR JN 14
118.2 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLI
17:22
SITHOULI 15
126.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLV
17:32
SANDALPUR 16
134.2 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARI
17:40
ANTRI 17
140.2 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEH
17:49
ANANT PAITH 18
150.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTL
17:55
SIMARIATAL 19
155.1 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
18:03
DABRA 20
160.4 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRA
18:14
KOTRA 21
169.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOR
18:39
SONAGIR 22
179.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
18:54
DATIA 23
190.8 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRQ
19:19
KARARI 24
204.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:15
JHANSI JN 25
215.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51816 AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 14:45 2 No
BHANDAI (BHA) 14:58 1 min 14:59 - No
JAJAU (JJ) 15:12 1 min 15:13 3 No
MANIA (MIA) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
HETAMPUR (HET) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
SIKRODA KWANRI (SIKD) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
SANK (SANK) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
NURABAD (NUB) 16:33 1 min 16:34 2 No
BANMOR (BAO) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
RAYARU (RRU) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
SITHOULI (STLI) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
SANDALPUR (SLV) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
ANTRI (ARI) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
ANANT PAITH (AEH) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
SIMARIATAL (SMTL) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
KOTRA (KTRA) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
SONAGIR (SOR) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
KARARI (KRQ) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name