Train Time Table

JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRQ
07:28
KARARI 2
11.4 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
07:41
DATIA 3
24.9 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOR
07:53
SONAGIR 4
36.3 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRA
08:04
KOTRA 5
45.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
08:14
DABRA 6
55.3 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTL
08:22
SIMARIATAL 7
60.5 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEH
08:29
ANANT PAITH 8
65.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARI
08:40
ANTRI 9
75.4 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLV
08:49
SANDALPUR 10
81.5 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLI
08:59
SITHOULI 11
89.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
09:15
GWALIOR JN 12
97.5 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
09:29
BIRLANAGAR 13
100.3 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRU
09:39
RAYARU 14
110.6 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAO
09:49
BANMOR 15
116.9 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUB
09:59
NURABAD 16
122.9 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SANK
10:09
SANK 17
126.4 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
10:18
MORENA 18
136.1 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKD
10:29
SIKRODA KWANRI 19
144.3 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HET
10:39
HETAMPUR 20
150.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
11:38
DHAULPUR 21
163.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIA
11:50
MANIA 22
175.6 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJ
12:03
JAJAU 23
190.0 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHA
12:17
BHANDAI 24
205.5 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
12:40
AGRA CANTT 25
215.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51815 JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 07:15 2 No
KARARI (KRQ) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
SONAGIR (SOR) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
KOTRA (KTRA) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
SIMARIATAL (SMTL) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
ANANT PAITH (AEH) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
ANTRI (ARI) 08:40 1 min 08:41 1 No
SANDALPUR (SLV) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
SITHOULI (STLI) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 09:29 1 min 09:30 3 No
RAYARU (RRU) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
BANMOR (BAO) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
NURABAD (NUB) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
SANK (SANK) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 3 No
SIKRODA KWANRI (SIKD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
HETAMPUR (HET) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
MANIA (MIA) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
JAJAU (JJ) 12:03 1 min 12:04 1 No
BHANDAI (BHA) 12:17 1 min 12:18 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 12:40 End --------- 5 No

51815 JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) train on RailYatri?

A) JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815)?

A) JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) runs from JHANSI JN to AGRA CANTT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JHANSI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51815) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name