Train Time Table

LUCKNOW - JHANSI Passenger (51814) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNWT
16:39
LUCKNOW WEST (ALH) 2
1.7 Kms| PF #5 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKG
17:00
MANAK NAGAR 3
4.7 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMS
17:09
AMAUSI 4
10.9 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
POF
17:17
PIPARSAND 5
16.7 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRN
17:25
HARAUNI 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTU
17:35
JAITIPUR 7
30.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVX
17:41
KUSUMBHI 8
34.9 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJ
17:48
AJGAIN 9
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIC
17:57
SONIK 10
46.1 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
18:07
UNNAO JN 11
54.4 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
18:20
MAGARWARA 12
60.6 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
18:36
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 13
68.1 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
18:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
72.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
19:15
GOVINDPURI 15
75.8 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
19:30
BHIMSEN 16
85.9 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAR
19:39
BINAUR 17
92.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPGU
19:47
RASULPURGOGAMAU 18
97.2 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMN
19:54
PAMAN 19
101.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLNH
20:03
TILAUNCHI 20
109.3 Kms| PF #7 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLR
20:11
LALPUR 21
115.3 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLS
20:19
MALASA 22
120.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
20:29
POKHRAYAN 23
130.5 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNH
20:44
CHAUNRAH 24
139.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
20:53
KALPI 25
144.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
URG
21:05
USARGAON 26
154.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATA
21:08
ATA 27
162.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
21:26
ORAI 28
178.4 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHUA
21:40
BHUA 29
190.1 Kms| PF #3 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIT
21:53
AIT 30
203.0 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRN
22:04
PARAUNA 31
214.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERC
22:14
ERICH ROAD 32
224.7 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTH
22:24
MOTH 33
237.1 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDK
22:34
NANKHAS 34
248.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGN
22:43
CHIRGAON 35
260.6 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIC
22:53
PARICHA 36
270.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRM
23:04
GARHMAU 37
278.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSV
23:24
MUSTARA 38
284.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:25
JHANSI JN 39
292.3 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51814 LUCKNOW - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 16:30 5 No
LUCKNOW WEST (ALH) (LNWT) 16:39 1 min 16:40 5 No
MANAK NAGAR (MKG) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
AMAUSI (AMS) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
PIPARSAND (POF) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
HARAUNI (HRN) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
JAITIPUR (JTU) 17:35 1 min 17:36 - No
KUSUMBHI (KVX) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
AJGAIN (AJ) 17:48 1 min 17:49 - No
SONIK (SIC) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 3 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
BINAUR (BNAR) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
RASULPURGOGAMAU (RPGU) 19:47 1 min 19:48 2 No
PAMAN (PMN) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
TILAUNCHI (TLNH) 20:03 1 min 20:04 7 No
LALPUR (LLR) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
MALASA (MLS) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
CHAUNRAH (CNH) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
USARGAON (URG) 21:05 1 min 21:06 - No
ATA (ATA) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
BHUA (BHUA) 21:40 1 min 21:41 3 No
AIT (AIT) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
PARAUNA (PRN) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
ERICH ROAD (ERC) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
NANKHAS (NDK) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
PARICHA (PIC) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
GARHMAU (GRM) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
MUSTARA (MSV) 23:24 1 min 23:25 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:25 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name