Train Time Table

BINA - JHANSI Passenger (51811) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGD
15:12
AGASOD 2
7.9 Kms| PF #2 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOA
15:23
KARONDA 3
19.7 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXS
15:31
MOHASA 4
25.3 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUA
15:40
DHAURA 5
34.6 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLN
15:51
JAKHALAUN 6
46.2 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRO
16:00
JIRON 7
53.2 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
16:09
LALITPUR 8
62.8 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWA
16:21
DAILWARA 9
73.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHA
16:31
JAKHAURA 10
83.2 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJA
16:41
BIJROTHA 11
92.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLA
16:49
DOULTA 12
97.5 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBT
16:57
TALBAHAT 13
102.6 Kms| PF #4 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZX
17:05
MATATILA 14
107.8 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZY
17:14
BASAI 15
115.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPW
17:22
BURHPURA 16
122.3 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
17:29
BABINA 17
127.9 Kms| PF #2 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHJ
17:40
KHAJRAHA 18
135.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJI
17:50
BIJAULI 19
144.6 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
18:25
JHANSI JN 20
153.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51811 BINA - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 15:00 5 No
AGASOD (AGD) 15:12 1 min 15:13 2 No
KARONDA (KOA) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
MOHASA (MXS) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
DHAURA (DUA) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
JIRON (JRO) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 16:09 3 mins 16:12 3 No
DAILWARA (DWA) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
JAKHAURA (JHA) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
BIJROTHA (BJA) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
DOULTA (DLA) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:57 1 min 16:58 4 No
MATATILA (MZX) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
BASAI (BZY) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
BURHPURA (BPW) 17:22 1 min 17:23 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 2 No
KHAJRAHA (KHJ) 17:40 1 min 17:41 - No
BIJAULI (BJI) 17:50 1 min 17:51 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:25 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name