Train Time Table

BANDA - JHANSI Passenger (51808) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNDA
START
BANDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
18:01
KHAIRAR JN 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTH
18:13
MATAUNDH 3
19.9 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBR
18:25
KABRAI 4
31.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRA
18:37
BARIPURA 5
43.4 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
18:48
MAHOBA 6
53.5 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
19:02
CHARKHARI ROAD 7
64.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
19:14
KULPAHAR 8
74.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
19:25
BELA TAL 9
83.6 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
19:37
GHUTAI 10
95.3 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
19:47
HARPALPUR 11
106.2 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
19:57
RORA 12
117.4 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
20:05
MAU RANIPUR 13
126.9 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
20:26
RANIPUR ROAD 14
137.1 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
20:28
TEHARKA 15
148.0 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
20:48
MAGARPUR 16
155.9 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
20:57
NIVARI 17
160.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
21:08
BARWA SAGAR 18
169.3 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
21:20
ORCHHA 19
179.8 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
22:15
JHANSI JN 20
191.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51808 BANDA - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDA JN (BNDA) --------- Start 17:50 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
KABRAI (KBR) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
BARIPURA (BPRA) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
RORA (RORA) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
TEHARKA (TKA) 20:28 1 min 20:29 1 No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:15 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name