Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - JHANSI Passenger (51804) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMC
07:13
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL 2
1.2 Kms| PF #6 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
07:21
GOVINDPURI 3
3.9 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJW
07:28
CNJW 4
9.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
07:35
BHIMSEN 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAR
07:45
BINAUR 6
20.3 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPGU
07:52
RASULPURGOGAMAU 7
25.2 Kms| PF #4 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMN
08:01
PAMAN 8
29.4 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLNH
08:09
TILAUNCHI 9
37.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLR
08:19
LALPUR 10
43.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLS
08:29
MALASA 11
48.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
08:48
POKHRAYAN 12
58.5 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNH
08:59
CHAUNRAH 13
67.2 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
09:19
KALPI 14
73.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATA
09:34
ATA 15
90.9 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
10:13
ORAI 16
106.4 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHUA
10:29
BHUA 17
118.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIT
10:38
AIT 18
131.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRN
10:49
PARAUNA 19
142.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERC
10:59
ERICH ROAD 20
152.7 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTH
11:08
MOTH 21
165.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDK
11:29
NANKHAS 22
176.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGN
11:38
CHIRGAON 23
188.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIC
11:59
PARICHA 24
198.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRM
12:19
GARHMAU 25
206.1 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSV
12:39
MUSTARA 26
212.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
13:50
JHANSI JN 27
220.3 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51804 KANPUR CENTRAL - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 07:05 10 No
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL (GMC) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 6 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
CNJW (CNJW) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 1 No
BINAUR (BNAR) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
RASULPURGOGAMAU (RPGU) 07:52 1 min 07:53 4 No
PAMAN (PMN) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
TILAUNCHI (TLNH) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
LALPUR (LLR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
MALASA (MLS) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
CHAUNRAH (CNH) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
ATA (ATA) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
BHUA (BHUA) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
AIT (AIT) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
PARAUNA (PRN) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
ERICH ROAD (ERC) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
NANKHAS (NDK) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
PARICHA (PIC) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
GARHMAU (GRM) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
MUSTARA (MSV) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:50 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name