Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMC
06:12
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL 2
1.2 Kms| PF #10 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
06:20
GOVINDPURI 3
3.9 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJW
06:27
CNJW 4
9.5 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
06:33
BHIMSEN 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIRA
06:44
SIRHI ITARA 6
20.7 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRR
06:53
KATHARA ROAD 7
27.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRE
07:07
PATARA 8
37.3 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
07:19
GHATAMPUR 9
47.1 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXU
07:29
DUHRU 10
53.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAR
07:41
HAMIRPUR ROAD 11
62.3 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPSR
07:51
DAPSAURA 12
69.0 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSB
08:05
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK 13
75.5 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
08:16
BHARUWA SUMERPUR 14
86.1 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGTA
08:27
INGOHTA 15
94.9 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
08:37
RAGAUL 16
103.3 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKW
08:51
AKORA 17
115.2 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ICL
09:01
ICHAULI 18
122.6 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
09:13
KHAIRAR JN 19
133.2 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
09:35
BANDA JN 20
143.8 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
10:00
DINGWAHI 21
154.1 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
10:27
KHURHAND 22
162.9 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
10:45
ATARRA 23
175.8 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
10:55
BADAUSA 24
184.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
11:10
BHARAT KUP 25
197.3 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
11:20
SHIVRAMPUR 26
204.1 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
11:39
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 27
212.8 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
11:50
KHOH 28
218.2 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
12:10
BAHILPURWA 29
229.2 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OHAN
12:20
OHAN CABIN 30
237.6 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
13:15
MANIKPUR JN 31
243.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51802 KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 06:10 10 No
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL (GMC) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 10 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
CNJW (CNJW) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SIRHI ITARA (SIRA) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
PATARA (PTRE) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
DUHRU (DXU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
DAPSAURA (DPSR) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK (JSB) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
BHARUWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
INGOHTA (IGTA) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
AKORA (AKW) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
ICHAULI (ICL) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 2 No
ATARRA (ATE) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
BADAUSA (BUS) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 11:39 3 mins 11:42 2 No
KHOH (KHOH) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
OHAN CABIN (OHAN) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:15 End --------- 1 No

51802 KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) train on RailYatri?

A) KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802)?

A) KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to MANIKPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name