Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMC
06:12
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL 2
1.2 Kms| PF #10 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
06:20
GOVINDPURI 3
3.9 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJW
06:27
CNJW 4
9.5 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
06:33
BHIMSEN 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIRA
06:44
SIRHI ITARA 6
20.7 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRR
06:53
KATHARA ROAD 7
27.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRE
07:07
PATARA 8
37.3 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
07:19
GHATAMPUR 9
47.1 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXU
07:29
DUHRU 10
53.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAR
07:41
HAMIRPUR ROAD 11
62.3 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPSR
07:51
DAPSAURA 12
69.0 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSB
08:05
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK 13
75.5 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
08:16
BHARWA SUMERPUR 14
86.1 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGTA
08:27
INGOHTA 15
94.9 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
08:37
RAGAUL 16
103.3 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKW
08:51
AKORA 17
115.2 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ICL
09:01
ICHAULI 18
122.6 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
09:13
KHAIRAR JN 19
133.2 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
09:35
BANDA JN 20
143.8 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
10:00
DINGWAHI 21
154.1 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
10:27
KHURHAND 22
162.9 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
10:45
ATARRA 23
175.8 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
10:55
BADAUSA 24
184.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
11:10
BHARAT KUP 25
197.3 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
11:20
SHIVRAMPUR 26
204.1 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
11:39
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 27
212.8 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
11:50
KHOH 28
218.2 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
12:10
BAHILPURWA 29
229.2 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OHAN
12:20
OHANCABIN 30
237.6 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
13:15
MANIKPUR JN 31
243.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51802 KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 06:10 10 No
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL (GMC) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 10 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
CNJW (CNJW) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SIRHI ITARA (SIRA) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
PATARA (PTRE) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
DUHRU (DXU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
DAPSAURA (DPSR) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK (JSB) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
INGOHTA (IGTA) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
AKORA (AKW) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
ICHAULI (ICL) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 2 No
ATARRA (ATE) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
BADAUSA (BUS) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 11:39 3 mins 11:42 2 No
KHOH (KHOH) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
OHANCABIN (OHAN) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name