Train Time Table

MANIKPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (51801) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKP
START
MANIKPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OHAN
15:55
OHANCABIN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
16:06
BAHILPURWA 3
14.5 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
16:19
KHOH 4
25.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
16:31
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 5
30.8 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
16:42
SHIVRAMPUR 6
39.5 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
16:51
BHARAT KUP 7
46.3 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
17:04
BADAUSA 8
59.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
17:14
ATARRA 9
67.8 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
17:28
KHURHAND 10
80.7 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
17:37
DINGWAHI 11
89.5 Kms| PF #2 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
18:10
BANDA JN 12
99.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
18:25
KHAIRAR JN 13
110.4 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ICL
18:36
ICHAULI 14
121.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKW
18:47
AKORA 15
128.5 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
18:55
RAGAUL 16
140.4 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGTA
19:10
INGOHTA 17
148.8 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
19:20
BHARWA SUMERPUR 18
157.5 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSB
19:36
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK 19
168.1 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPSR
19:45
DAPSAURA 20
174.6 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAR
20:05
HAMIRPUR ROAD 21
181.3 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXU
20:15
DUHRU 22
189.7 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
20:30
GHATAMPUR 23
196.5 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRE
20:49
PATARA 24
206.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRR
21:00
KATHARA ROAD 25
216.4 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIRA
21:08
SIRHI ITARA 26
222.9 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
22:10
BHIMSEN 27
229.6 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJW
22:18
CNJW 28
234.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
22:25
GOVINDPURI 29
239.8 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMC
22:33
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL 30
242.4 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 31
243.6 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51801 MANIKPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) --------- Start 15:45 3 No
OHANCABIN (OHAN) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
KHOH (KHOH) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
BADAUSA (BUS) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 17:37 1 min 17:38 2 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
ICHAULI (ICL) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
AKORA (AKW) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
INGOHTA (IGTA) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
YAMUNA SOUTH BANK (JSB) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
DAPSAURA (DPSR) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
DUHRU (DXU) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
PATARA (PTRE) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
SIRHI ITARA (SIRA) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
CNJW (CNJW) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 2 No
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL (GMC) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:50 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name