Train Time Table

Chrm Rewa F Passenger (51754) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHRM
START
CHIRMIRI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDL
15:18
PARADOL 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
15:50
MANENDRAGARH 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
16:18
BORIDAND 4
29.1 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
16:50
BIJURI 5
37.9 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
17:05
BAIHATOLA 6
43.3 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
17:18
KOTMA 7
53.6 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
17:31
HARRAD 8
62.6 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
17:40
DHURWASIN 9
69.6 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
17:49
MAUHARI 10
77.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
18:15
ANUPPUR JN 11
85.2 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
18:30
AMLAI 12
97.8 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
18:43
BURHAR 13
106.5 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGP
19:01
SINGHPUR 14
120.1 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
19:50
SHAHDOL 15
126.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
20:40
BIRSINGHPUR 16
163.4 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRZB
20:50
NOWROZABAD 17
170.6 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKI
21:02
KARKELI 18
180.6 Kms| PF #2 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
21:20
UMARIA 19
193.2 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHD
21:43
CHANDIA ROAD 20
212.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPD
22:02
RUPAUND 21
229.2 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:40
KATNI 22
251.7 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
01:21
JUKEHI 23
269.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDR
01:35
AMDARA ROAD 24
288.5 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
01:59
MAIHAR 25
314.6 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
02:10
UNCHHERA 26
329.0 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:10
SATNA 27
350.1 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGHI
04:03
BAGAHAI ROAD 28
379.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TZR
04:13
TURKI ROAD 29
387.8 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
04:40
REWA 30
399.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51754 Chrm Rewa F Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 2 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 3 No
HARRAD (HRV) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 3 No
AMLAI (AAL) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
BURHAR (BUH) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
SINGHPUR (SNGP) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 19:50 15 mins 20:05 3 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 2 No
KARKELI (KKI) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
RUPAUND (RPD) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:40 20 mins 01:00 4 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 01:35 1 min 01:36 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 2 No
SATNA (STA) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 2 No
BAGAHAI ROAD (BGHI) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
TURKI ROAD (TZR) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
REWA (REWA) 04:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name