Train Time Table

Rewa Chrm F Passenger (51753) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TZR
18:10
TURKI ROAD 2
11.5 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGHI
18:22
BAGAHAI ROAD 3
20.2 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:05
SATNA 4
49.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
19:28
UNCHHERA 5
70.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
19:43
MAIHAR 6
84.7 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDR
20:06
AMDARA ROAD 7
110.8 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKE
20:43
JUKEHI 8
130.3 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
22:15
KATNI 9
147.6 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPD
23:10
RUPAUND 10
170.1 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHD
23:27
CHANDIA ROAD 11
187.1 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
23:48
UMARIA 12
206.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKI
00:01
KARKELI 13
218.7 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRZB
00:12
NOWROZABAD 14
228.7 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
00:21
BIRSINGHPUR 15
235.9 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
01:05
SHAHDOL 16
273.3 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNGP
01:22
SINGHPUR 17
279.2 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
01:34
BURHAR 18
292.8 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
01:44
AMLAI 19
301.5 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:02
ANUPPUR JN 20
314.1 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZH
02:17
MAUHARI 21
321.8 Kms| PF #1 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRSN
02:26
DHURWASIN 22
329.8 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRV
02:35
HARRAD 23
336.7 Kms| PF #2 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTMA
02:45
KOTMA 24
345.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BATL
03:03
BAIHATOLA 25
356.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJRI
03:20
BIJURI 26
361.4 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRND
03:42
BORIDAND 27
370.2 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDGR
04:05
MANENDRAGARH 28
377.3 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRDL
04:38
PARADOL 29
388.1 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHRM
05:30
CHIRMIRI 30
399.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51753 Rewa Chrm F Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
TURKI ROAD (TZR) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
BAGAHAI ROAD (BGHI) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
SATNA (STA) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 5 No
RUPAUND (RPD) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 1 No
UMARIA (UMR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
KARKELI (KKI) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
SINGHPUR (SNGP) 01:22 1 min 01:23 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:02 5 mins 02:07 1 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 1 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
HARRAD (HRV) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 1 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) 05:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name