Train Time Table

CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51680) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPU
START
CHOPAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXLL
06:29
BILLI 2
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
06:49
OBRA DAM 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPKD
07:43
PAPRAKUND 4
18.3 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWF
07:57
MAGARDAHA 5
25.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRD
08:19
KHULDIL ROAD 6
30.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCQ
08:39
MIRCHADHORI 7
41.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
08:52
KARAILA ROAD JN 8
49.4 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRK
09:05
CHURKI 9
54.6 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRL
09:13
SINGRAULI 10
62.7 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHDA
09:46
MAHDEIYA 11
68.3 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNDI
09:55
GONDWALI 12
75.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
09:58
BARGAWAN 13
82.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZHL
10:16
MAJHAOLI 14
88.2 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRGM
10:28
DEORAGRAM 15
98.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJB
10:38
GAJARA BAHARA 16
108.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGAM
10:53
SAREIGRAM 17
119.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSGJ
11:03
SURSARAIGHAT JH 18
128.3 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSDL
11:13
BHARSENDI 19
133.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWB
11:23
NIWAS ROAD 20
138.4 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKBR
11:33
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA 21
154.6 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWJ
11:48
MARWASGRAM 22
164.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOBA
11:58
JOBA 23
172.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNC
12:08
KANCHANPUR ROAD 24
180.7 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARD
12:18
DUVRI KALAN 25
203.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
12:50
BEOHARI 26
211.2 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTJ
13:18
CHHATAINI 27
222.1 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAR
13:29
BARA 28
239.7 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VST
13:48
BIJAYSOTA 29
242.4 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMYA
13:58
DAMOY 30
252.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFQ
14:13
MAHROI 31
260.5 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBJ
14:28
KHANNA BANJARI 32
272.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWK
14:43
PIPARIYA KALAN 33
282.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHA
14:58
SALHANA 34
293.6 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LEK
15:08
LAKHAKHERA 35
303.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKD
15:28
KATANGI KHURD 36
311.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
17:05
KATNI 37
322.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51680 CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHOPAN (CPU) --------- Start 06:15 3 No
BILLI (BXLL) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
PAPRAKUND (PPKD) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
MAGARDAHA (MWF) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
KHULDIL ROAD (KDRD) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
MIRCHADHORI (MCQ) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
CHURKI (CHRK) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 09:13 10 mins 09:23 1 No
MAHDEIYA (MHDA) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
GONDWALI (GNDI) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
MAJHAOLI (MZHL) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
DEORAGRAM (DRGM) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
GAJARA BAHARA (GAJB) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
SURSARAIGHAT JH (SSGJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
BHARSENDI (BSDL) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
NIWAS ROAD (NWB) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA (SKBR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
JOBA (JOBA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
KANCHANPUR ROAD (KNC) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
DUVRI KALAN (BARD) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
CHHATAINI (CTJ) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
BARA (BBAR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
DAMOY (DMYA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
MAHROI (MFQ) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
PIPARIYA KALAN (PWK) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
SALHANA (SLHA) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
LAKHAKHERA (LEK) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
KATANGI KHURD (KTKD) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
KATNI (KTE) 17:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name