Train Time Table

CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPU
START
CHOPAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXLL
20:13
BILLI 2
6.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
20:24
OBRA DAM 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPKD
20:38
PAPRAKUND 4
18.3 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWF
20:52
MAGARDAHA 5
25.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRD
21:08
KHULDIL ROAD 6
30.9 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCQ
21:33
MIRCHADHURI 7
41.4 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
22:00
KARAILA ROAD JN 8
49.4 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRK
22:34
CHURKI 9
54.6 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRL
22:50
SINGRAULI 10
62.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHDA
23:36
MAHDEIYA 11
68.3 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
23:53
BARGAWAN 12
82.4 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZHL
00:08
MAJHAOLI 13
88.2 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRGM
00:18
DEORAGRAM 14
98.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAJB
00:28
GAJARA BAHARA 15
108.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
00:43
SAREIGRAM 16
119.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSGJ
00:56
SURSARAIGHAT JHARA 17
128.3 Kms| PF #2 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWB
01:22
NIWAS ROAD 18
138.4 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKBR
01:33
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA 19
154.6 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
01:45
MARWASGRAM 20
164.6 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOBA
01:56
JOBA 21
172.0 Kms| PF #0 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNC
02:03
KANCHANPUR ROAD 22
180.7 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARD
02:19
DUVRI KALAN 23
203.8 Kms| PF #0 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
02:30
BEOHARI 24
211.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTJ
02:58
CHHATAINI 25
222.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBAR
03:10
BARA 26
239.7 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VST
03:25
BIJAYSOTA 27
242.4 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMYA
03:48
DAMOY 28
252.1 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFQ
04:11
MAHROI 29
260.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHBJ
04:23
KHANNA BANJARI 30
272.3 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWK
04:43
PIPARIYA KALAN 31
282.8 Kms| PF #4 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLHA
05:02
SALHANA 32
293.6 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LEK
05:13
LAKHAKHERA 33
303.1 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTKD
05:28
KATANGI KHURD 34
311.7 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
07:20
KATNI 35
322.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51676 CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHOPAN (CPU) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
BILLI (BXLL) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
PAPRAKUND (PPKD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
MAGARDAHA (MWF) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
KHULDIL ROAD (KDRD) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
MIRCHADHURI (MCQ) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
CHURKI (CHRK) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
MAHDEIYA (MHDA) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
MAJHAOLI (MZHL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
DEORAGRAM (DRGM) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
GAJARA BAHARA (GAJB) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SURSARAIGHAT JHARA (SSGJ) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 2 No
NIWAS ROAD (NWB) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 1 No
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA (SKBR) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
JOBA (JOBA) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 - No
KANCHANPUR ROAD (KNC) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
DUVRI KALAN (BARD) 02:19 2 mins 02:21 - No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
CHHATAINI (CTJ) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
BARA (BBAR) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
DAMOY (DMYA) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
MAHROI (MFQ) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 04:23 5 mins 04:28 1 No
PIPARIYA KALAN (PWK) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 4 No
SALHANA (SLHA) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
LAKHAKHERA (LEK) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
KATANGI KHURD (KTKD) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 07:20 End --------- 2 No

51676 CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) train on RailYatri?

A) CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676)?

A) CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) runs from CHOPAN to KATNI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name