Train Time Table

CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger (51676) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPU
START
CHOPAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXLL
20:13
BILLI 2
6.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
20:24
OBRA DAM 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPKD
20:38
PAPRAKUND 4
18.3 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWF
20:52
MAGARDAHA 5
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRD
21:08
KHULDIL ROAD 6
30.9 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCQ
21:33
MIRCHADHORI 7
41.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
22:00
KARAILA ROAD JN 8
49.4 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRK
22:34
CHURKI 9
54.6 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRL
22:50
SINGRAULI 10
62.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHDA
23:36
MAHDEIYA 11
68.3 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
23:53
BARGAWAN 12
82.4 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZHL
00:08
MAJHAOLI 13
88.2 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRGM
00:18
DEORAGRAM 14
98.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAJB
00:28
GAJARA BAHARA 15
108.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
00:43
SAREIGRAM 16
119.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSGJ
00:56
SURSARAIGHAT JH 17
128.3 Kms| PF #2 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWB
01:22
NIWAS ROAD 18
138.4 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKBR
01:33
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA 19
154.6 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
01:45
MARWASGRAM 20
164.6 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOBA
01:56
JOBA 21
172.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNC
02:03
KANCHANPUR ROAD 22
180.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARD
02:19
DUVRI KALAN 23
203.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
02:30
BEOHARI 24
211.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTJ
02:58
CHHATAINI 25
222.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBAR
03:10
BARA 26
239.7 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VST
03:25
BIJAYSOTA 27
242.4 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMYA
03:48
DAMOY 28
252.1 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFQ
04:11
MAHROI 29
260.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHBJ
04:23
KHANNA BANJARI 30
272.3 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWK
04:43
PIPARIYA KALAN 31
282.8 Kms| PF #4 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLHA
05:02
SALHANA 32
293.6 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LEK
05:13
LAKHAKHERA 33
303.1 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTKD
05:28
KATANGI KHURD 34
311.7 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
07:20
KATNI 35
322.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51676 CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHOPAN (CPU) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
BILLI (BXLL) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
PAPRAKUND (PPKD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
MAGARDAHA (MWF) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
KHULDIL ROAD (KDRD) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
MIRCHADHORI (MCQ) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
CHURKI (CHRK) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
MAHDEIYA (MHDA) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
MAJHAOLI (MZHL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
DEORAGRAM (DRGM) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
GAJARA BAHARA (GAJB) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SURSARAIGHAT JH (SSGJ) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 2 No
NIWAS ROAD (NWB) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 1 No
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA (SKBR) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
JOBA (JOBA) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 - No
KANCHANPUR ROAD (KNC) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
DUVRI KALAN (BARD) 02:19 2 mins 02:21 - No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
CHHATAINI (CTJ) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
BARA (BBAR) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
DAMOY (DMYA) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
MAHROI (MFQ) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 04:23 5 mins 04:28 1 No
PIPARIYA KALAN (PWK) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 4 No
SALHANA (SLHA) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
LAKHAKHERA (LEK) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
KATANGI KHURD (KTKD) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 07:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name