Train Time Table

SATNA - ITARSI Passenger (51672) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STA
START
SATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGCE
11:19
LAGARGAWAN 2
11.6 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
11:29
UNCHHERA 3
21.1 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
11:42
MAIHAR 4
35.5 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUU
11:57
BHADANPUR 5
48.9 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDR
12:09
AMDARA ROAD 6
61.6 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKRD
12:19
PAKARA ROAD 7
71.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKE
12:29
JUKEHI 8
81.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTWA
12:39
PATWARA 9
89.3 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
13:17
KATNI 10
98.4 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDRR
13:34
MADHAVNAGAR ROA 11
103.7 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWR
13:45
NIWAR 12
111.7 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNRR
13:55
SANSARPUR 13
119.4 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
13:59
SLEEMANABAD RD 14
126.3 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCE
14:12
DUNDI 15
135.8 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
14:23
SIHORA ROAD 16
150.8 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSPR
14:43
GOSALPUR 17
161.8 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
14:51
DEORI 18
172.4 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTL
15:01
ADHARTAL 19
181.2 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
15:30
JABALPUR 20
189.2 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
15:43
MADAN MAHAL 21
192.6 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGT
15:59
BHERAGHAT 22
205.8 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTN
16:09
BHITONI 23
218.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMR
16:19
BIKRAMPUR 24
230.5 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
16:28
SHRIDHAM 25
242.2 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKB
16:44
KARAK BEL 26
257.7 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELD
16:59
BELKHERA 27
262.1 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPC
17:09
GHATPINDRAI 28
267.6 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
17:28
NARSINGHPUR 29
273.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
17:43
KARELI 30
289.2 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNE
18:04
BOHANI 31
304.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
18:18
GADARWARA 32
317.8 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCKR
18:34
SALICHAUKA ROAD 33
331.6 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHT
18:44
JUNEHTA 34
341.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKH
18:54
BANKHEDI 35
348.2 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
19:08
PIPARIYA 36
366.9 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
19:38
SOHAGPUR 37
384.8 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMD
19:49
GURAMKHEDI 38
394.7 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGTA
20:07
BAGRA TAWA 39
407.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQL
20:21
SONTALAI 40
414.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRO
20:39
GURRA 41
423.8 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:20
ITARSI JN 42
434.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51672 SATNA - ITARSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SATNA (STA) --------- Start 11:10 2 No
LAGARGAWAN (LGCE) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 2 No
BHADANPUR (BUU) 11:57 1 min 11:58 2 No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 2 No
PAKARA ROAD (PKRD) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
PATWARA (PTWA) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 13:17 3 mins 13:20 4 No
MADHAVNAGAR ROA (MDRR) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
NIWAR (NWR) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
SANSARPUR (SNRR) 13:55 1 min 13:56 1 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
DUNDI (DDCE) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
DEORI (DOE) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
BHITONI (BHTN) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 3 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
BELKHERA (BELD) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
GHATPINDRAI (GPC) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
KARELI (KY) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
BOHANI (BNE) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
JUNEHTA (JHT) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 20:07 1 min 20:08 - No
SONTALAI (SQL) 20:21 1 min 20:22 - No
GURRA (GRO) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name