Train Time Table

BINA - KOTA Passenger (UnReserved) (51612) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
10:12
MAHADEOKHEDI 2
7.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
10:19
SEMARKHERI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
10:31
KANJAI 4
20.8 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
10:38
MUNGAOLI 5
28.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
10:48
GUNERU BAMORI 6
37.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
11:00
PIPRAIGAON 7
48.3 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTWS
11:08
RAHATWAS 8
57.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
11:15
ORR 9
61.9 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPKA
11:25
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
11:38
ASHOK NAGAR 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
11:47
RATIKHEDA 12
81.7 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
11:54
SHADHORAGAON 13
89.9 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIGT
12:05
PILIGHAT 14
98.8 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
12:15
PAGARA 15
105.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABN
12:23
MABAN 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
13:10
GUNA 17
118.6 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGA
13:33
MAHUGARHA 18
126.1 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
14:15
RUTHIYAI 19
139.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRKR
14:29
CHAURAKHERI 20
145.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHR
14:38
DHARNAODA 21
151.5 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPC
14:49
MOTIPURA CHAUKI 22
156.4 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLO
14:59
BHULON 23
166.8 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAG
15:15
CHHABRA GUGOR 24
178.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLI
15:29
KESHOLI 25
186.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYL
15:42
SALPURA 26
193.8 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRU
15:59
ATRU 27
207.8 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
POR
16:08
PIPALDA ROAD 28
214.7 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJW
16:18
CHAJAWA 29
224.6 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAZ
17:00
BARAN 30
236.9 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLK
17:17
SUNDLAK 31
243.4 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJK
17:25
BIJORA 32
249.5 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATH
17:35
ANTAH 33
258.5 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BON
17:49
BHONRA 34
273.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPA
17:56
SHRIKALYANPURA 35
281.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXD
18:05
DIGOD 36
287.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDSL
18:14
CHANDRESAL 37
294.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:50
KOTA JN 38
303.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51612 BINA - KOTA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 10:00 5 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 - No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 - No
KANJAI (KXB) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 - No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
RAHATWAS (RTWS) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
ORR (ORR) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA (HPKA) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 2 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
PILIGHAT (PIGT) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 - No
MABAN (MABN) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
CHAURAKHERI (CRKR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
DHARNAODA (DHR) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
MOTIPURA CHAUKI (MTPC) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
BHULON (BLO) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
KESHOLI (KOLI) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 15:42 3 mins 15:45 1 No
ATRU (ATRU) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
PIPALDA ROAD (POR) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
CHAJAWA (CJW) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 3 No
SUNDLAK (SDLK) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
BIJORA (BJK) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
ANTAH (ATH) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
BHONRA (BON) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
SHRIKALYANPURA (SKPA) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
DIGOD (DXD) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
CHANDRESAL (CDSL) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name