Train Time Table

KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDSL
08:36
CHANDRESAL 2
8.3 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXD
08:43
DIGOD 3
16.2 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPA
08:53
SHRIKALYANPURA 4
22.2 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BON
09:01
BHONRA 5
29.5 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATH
09:14
ANTAH 6
44.7 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJK
09:24
BIJORA 7
53.7 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLK
09:32
SUNDLAK 8
59.8 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAZ
09:44
BARAN 9
66.3 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJW
09:57
CHAJAWA 10
78.7 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
POR
10:07
PIPALDA ROAD 11
88.5 Kms| PF #0 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRU
10:19
ATRU 12
95.5 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYL
10:39
SALPURA 13
109.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLI
10:49
KESHOLI 14
116.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAG
11:04
CHHABRA GUGOR 15
125.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLO
11:19
BHULON 16
136.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPC
11:29
MOTIPURA CHAUKI 17
146.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHR
11:39
DHARNAODA 18
151.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRKR
11:49
CHAURAKHERI 19
157.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
12:25
RUTHIYAI 20
164.2 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGA
12:43
MAHUGARHA 21
177.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
13:00
GUNA 22
184.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABN
13:17
MABAN 23
190.9 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
13:27
PAGARA 24
198.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIGT
13:35
PILIGHAT 25
204.4 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
13:47
SHADHORAGAON 26
213.3 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
13:57
RATIKHEDA 27
221.5 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
14:08
ASHOK NAGAR 28
228.8 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPKA
14:19
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA 29
237.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
14:26
ORR 30
241.3 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTWS
14:34
RAHATWAS 31
246.1 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
14:46
PIPRAIGAON 32
254.9 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
14:58
GUNERU BAMORI 33
266.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
15:09
MUNGAOLI 34
274.4 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
15:20
KANJAI 35
282.4 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
15:30
SEMARKHERI 36
290.6 Kms| PF #7 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
15:38
MAHADEOKHEDI 37
295.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:05
BINA JN 38
303.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51611 KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 08:25 3 No
CHANDRESAL (CDSL) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
DIGOD (DXD) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
SHRIKALYANPURA (SKPA) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
BHONRA (BON) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
ANTAH (ATH) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
BIJORA (BJK) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
SUNDLAK (SDLK) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
CHAJAWA (CJW) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
PIPALDA ROAD (POR) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
ATRU (ATRU) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
KESHOLI (KOLI) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
BHULON (BLO) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
MOTIPURA CHAUKI (MTPC) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
DHARNAODA (DHR) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
CHAURAKHERI (CRKR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
MABAN (MABN) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
PILIGHAT (PIGT) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 1 No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA (HPKA) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
ORR (ORR) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
RAHATWAS (RTWS) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 - No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 2 No
KANJAI (KXB) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 7 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:05 End --------- 5 No

51611 KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) train on RailYatri?

A) KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611)?

A) KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) runs from KOTA JN to BINA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOTA - BINA Passenger (UnReserved) (51611) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name