Train Time Table

GUNA - BINA Passenger (51610) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GUNA
START
GUNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABN
19:01
MABAN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
19:10
PAGARA 3
13.4 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIGT
19:19
PILIGHAT 4
19.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
19:29
SHADHORAGAON 5
28.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
19:39
RATIKHEDA 6
36.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
19:47
ASHOK NAGAR 7
44.2 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPKA
19:58
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA 8
53.2 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
20:05
ORR 9
56.7 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTWS
20:14
RAHATWAS 10
61.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
20:23
PIPRAIGAON 11
70.3 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
20:36
GUNERU BAMORI 12
81.4 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
20:45
MUNGAOLI 13
89.8 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
20:56
KANJAI 14
97.8 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
21:05
SEMARKHERI 15
105.9 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
21:13
MAHADEOKHEDI 16
111.1 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:55
BINA JN 17
118.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51610 GUNA - BINA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNA (GUNA) --------- Start 18:55 1 No
MABAN (MABN) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
PILIGHAT (PIGT) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA (HPKA) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
ORR (ORR) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
RAHATWAS (RTWS) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
KANJAI (KXB) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name