Train Time Table

BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51609) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
15:21
MAHADEOKHEDI 2
7.5 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
15:31
SEMARKHERI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
15:39
KANJAI 4
20.8 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
15:50
MUNGAOLI 5
28.8 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
16:02
GUNERU BAMORI 6
37.2 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
16:13
PIPRAIGAON 7
48.3 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTWS
16:25
RAHATWAS 8
57.1 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
16:32
ORR 9
61.9 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPKA
16:39
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
16:47
ASHOK NAGAR 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
16:58
RATIKHEDA 12
81.7 Kms| PF #2 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
17:06
SHADHORAGAON 13
89.9 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIGT
17:18
PILIGHAT 14
98.8 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
17:25
PAGARA 15
105.2 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABN
17:36
MABAN 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
18:05
GUNA 17
118.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51609 BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 1 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
KANJAI (KXB) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
RAHATWAS (RTWS) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
ORR (ORR) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA (HPKA) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 1 No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 16:58 1 min 16:59 2 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
PILIGHAT (PIGT) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
MABAN (MABN) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 18:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name