Train Time Table

BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
06:32
MAHADEOKHEDI 2
7.5 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
06:41
SEMARKHERI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #4 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
06:49
KANJAI 4
20.8 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
06:59
MUNGAOLI 5
28.8 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
07:11
GUNERU BAMORI 6
37.2 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
07:21
PIPRAIGAON 7
48.3 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTWS
07:31
RAHATWAS 8
57.1 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
07:39
ORR 9
61.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPKA
07:46
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
07:55
ASHOK NAGAR 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
08:06
RATIKHEDA 12
81.7 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
08:18
SHADHORAGAON 13
89.9 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIGT
08:28
PILIGHAT 14
98.8 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
08:36
PAGARA 15
105.2 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABN
08:45
MABAN 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
09:15
GUNA 17
118.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51607 BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 06:20 5 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 06:32 1 min 06:33 2 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 06:41 1 min 06:42 4 No
KANJAI (KXB) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
RAHATWAS (RTWS) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
ORR (ORR) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA (HPKA) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
PILIGHAT (PIGT) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
MABAN (MABN) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name