Train Time Table

BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
06:32
MAHADEOKHEDI 2
7.5 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
06:41
SEMARKHERI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #4 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
06:49
KANJAI 4
20.8 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
06:59
MUNGAOLI 5
28.8 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
07:11
GUNERU BAMORI 6
37.2 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
07:21
PIPRAIGAON 7
48.3 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTWS
07:31
RAHATWAS 8
57.1 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
07:39
ORR 9
61.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPKA
07:46
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
07:55
ASHOK NAGAR 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
08:06
RATIKHEDA 12
81.7 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
08:18
SHADHORAGAON 13
89.9 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIGT
08:28
PILIGHAT 14
98.8 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
08:36
PAGARA 15
105.2 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABN
08:45
MABAN 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
09:15
GUNA 17
118.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51607 BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 06:20 5 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 06:32 1 min 06:33 2 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 06:41 1 min 06:42 4 No
KANJAI (KXB) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
RAHATWAS (RTWS) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
ORR (ORR) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA (HPKA) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
PILIGHAT (PIGT) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
MABAN (MABN) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

51607 BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) train on RailYatri?

A) BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607)?

A) BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) runs from BINA JN to GUNA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BINA - GUNA Passenger (UnReserved) (51607) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name