Train Time Table

CHIRMIRI - KATNI Fast Passenger (51606) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHRM
START
CHIRMIRI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
03:55
MANENDRAGARH 2
22.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
04:18
BORIDAND 3
29.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
04:40
BIJURI 4
37.9 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
04:55
BAIHATOLA 5
43.3 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
05:02
KOTMA 6
53.6 Kms| PF #3 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
05:18
HARRAD 7
62.6 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
05:27
DHURWASIN 8
69.6 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
05:36
MAUHARI 9
77.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
06:00
ANUPPUR JN 10
85.2 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
06:40
AMLAI 11
97.8 Kms| PF #3 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
06:50
BURHAR 12
106.5 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHDX
06:58
CHHADA 13
112.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGP
07:16
SINGHPUR 14
120.1 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
07:50
SHAHDOL 15
126.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWA
08:16
BADHWA BARA 16
134.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGT
08:29
GHUNGHUTI 17
147.1 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDXR
08:41
MUDARIA 18
157.9 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
09:01
BIRSINGHPUR 19
163.4 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRZB
09:10
NOWROZABAD 20
170.6 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKI
09:21
KARKELI 21
180.6 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
09:40
UMARIA 22
193.2 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOA
09:52
LORHA 23
203.3 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHD
10:03
CHANDIA ROAD 24
212.2 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYK
10:13
VILAYATKALAN RD 25
224.9 Kms| PF #8 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPD
10:26
RUPAUND 26
229.2 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLW
10:52
JHALWARA 27
241.2 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
11:40
KATNI 28
251.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51606 CHIRMIRI - KATNI Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) --------- Start 03:15 1 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 2 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 05:02 5 mins 05:07 3 No
HARRAD (HRV) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 05:27 2 mins 05:29 1 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 06:00 30 mins 06:30 3 No
AMLAI (AAL) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
CHHADA (CHDX) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
SINGHPUR (SNGP) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 2 No
BADHWA BARA (BDWA) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 - No
GHUNGHUTI (GGT) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
MUDARIA (MDXR) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
KARKELI (KKI) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
UMARIA (UMR) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
LORHA (LOA) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 2 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
VILAYATKALAN RD (VYK) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 8 No
RUPAUND (RPD) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
JHALWARA (JLW) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 11:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name