Train Time Table

BINA - KATNI Passenger (UnReserved) (51603) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
13:38
MALKHERI 2
4.5 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJQ
13:48
BAGHORA 3
9.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
14:02
KHURAI 4
21.8 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMRR
14:13
SUMRERI 5
30.6 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRK
14:26
JERUWA KHERA 6
39.6 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISH
14:38
ISARWARA 7
48.7 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOI
14:50
NARIAOLI 8
56.2 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTZ
15:03
RATONA 9
67.4 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
15:15
SAUGOR 10
74.6 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
15:30
MAKRONIA 11
81.6 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDA
15:40
LIDHORA KHURD 12
88.8 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GW
15:52
GIRWAR 13
98.9 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGD
16:03
DANGIDHAR 14
105.8 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJ
16:12
GANESHGANJ 15
112.6 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
16:24
PATHARIA 16
125.5 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANA
16:41
ASLANA 17
139.3 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
17:00
DAMOH 18
151.6 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYX
17:18
KARHIYA BHADELI 19
159.8 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNU
17:30
BANDAKPUR 20
167.0 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEA
17:42
GHATERA 21
177.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTY
17:52
GOLA PATI 22
186.3 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAO
18:02
SAGONI 23
193.8 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGN
18:17
RATANGAON 24
204.9 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYA
18:26
SALAIA 25
212.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQQ
18:38
BAKHLETA 26
222.3 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
REI
18:50
RITHI 27
230.7 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHD
18:59
PATOHAN 28
236.8 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDU
19:10
HARDUA 29
245.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJGP
19:21
MAJHGAWAN PHATA 30
254.4 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
19:40
KATNI MURWARA 31
260.8 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
20:00
KATNI 32
262.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51603 BINA - KATNI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 13:30 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
BAGHORA (BJQ) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 2 No
SUMRERI (SMRR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
ISARWARA (ISH) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
RATONA (RTZ) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 2 No
LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
GIRWAR (GW) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
DANGIDHAR (DGD) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 2 No
ASLANA (ANA) 16:41 1 min 16:42 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
KARHIYA BHADELI (KYX) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 2 No
GHATERA (GEA) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 - No
GOLA PATI (GTY) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 2 No
SAGONI (SAO) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 2 No
RATANGAON (RTGN) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
SALAIA (SYA) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 - No
BAKHLETA (BQQ) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
RITHI (REI) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
PATOHAN (PTHD) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
HARDUA (HDU) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
MAJHGAWAN PHATA (MJGP) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 20:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name