Train Time Table

KATNI - BINA Passenger (51602) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTE
START
KATNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
13:40
KATNI MURWARA 2
1.6 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJGP
13:50
MAJHGAWAN PHATA 3
8.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDU
14:02
HARDUA 4
16.6 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHD
14:12
PATOHAN 5
25.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
REI
14:23
RITHI 6
31.8 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQQ
14:36
BAKHLETA 7
40.2 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYA
14:50
SALAIA 8
50.5 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGN
15:00
RATANGAON 9
57.5 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAO
15:12
SAGONI 10
68.7 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTY
15:24
GOLA PATI 11
76.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEA
15:36
GHATERA 12
84.8 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNU
15:58
BANDAKPUR 13
95.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYX
16:48
KARHIYA BHADELI 14
102.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
17:15
DAMOH 15
110.8 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANA
17:28
ASLANA 16
123.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
17:40
PATHARIA 17
137.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJ
17:54
GANESHGANJ 18
149.8 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGD
18:06
DANGIDHAR 19
156.6 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GW
18:16
GIRWAR 20
163.6 Kms| PF #3 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDA
18:28
LIDHORA KHURD 21
173.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
18:40
MAKRONIA 22
180.8 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
18:50
SAUGOR 23
187.9 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTZ
19:06
RATONA 24
195.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOI
19:18
NARIAOLI 25
206.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISH
19:30
ISARWARA 26
213.8 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRK
19:42
JERUWA KHERA 27
222.9 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMRR
19:54
SUMRERI 28
231.9 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
20:06
KHURAI 29
240.7 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJQ
20:48
BAGHORA 30
252.6 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
21:13
MALKHERI 31
258.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:50
BINA JN 32
262.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51602 KATNI - BINA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATNI (KTE) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
MAJHGAWAN PHATA (MJGP) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 - No
HARDUA (HDU) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
PATOHAN (PTHD) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 - No
RITHI (REI) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
BAKHLETA (BQQ) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 2 No
SALAIA (SYA) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
RATANGAON (RTGN) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
SAGONI (SAO) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
GOLA PATI (GTY) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 - No
GHATERA (GEA) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
KARHIYA BHADELI (KYX) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 17:15 3 mins 17:18 1 No
ASLANA (ANA) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 2 No
DANGIDHAR (DGD) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 2 No
GIRWAR (GW) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 3 No
LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
RATONA (RTZ) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
ISARWARA (ISH) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 2 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 2 No
SUMRERI (SMRR) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
BAGHORA (BJQ) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name