Train Time Table

MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MRJ
START
MIRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJR
09:58
VIJAYANAGAR 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SED
10:08
SHEDBAL 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGR
10:20
UGAR KHURD 4
26.7 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
10:28
KUDACHI 5
32.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNC
10:38
CHINCHLI 6
39.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
10:48
RAYBAG 7
50.1 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKR
11:03
CHIKODI ROAD 8
64.5 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGWD
11:12
BAGEWADI 9
71.7 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
11:28
GHATPRABHA 10
79.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKK
11:37
GOKAK ROAD 11
85.0 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKH
11:47
PARKANHATTI 12
94.1 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCH
11:57
PACHHAPUR 13
101.1 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUL
12:04
SULADHAL 14
110.2 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBH
12:28
SULEBHAVI 15
121.7 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
13:23
BELAGAVI 16
137.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51461 MRJ BGM PASSENGR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) --------- Start 09:50 3 No
VIJAYANAGAR (VJR) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
SHEDBAL (SED) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
CHINCHLI (CNC) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
BAGEWADI (BGWD) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
GOKAK ROAD (GKK) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
PARKANHATTI (PRKH) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
PACHHAPUR (PCH) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
SULADHAL (SUL) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
SULEBHAVI (SBH) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 13:23 End --------- 1 No

51461 MRJ BGM PASSENGR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) train on RailYatri?

A) MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MRJ BGM PASSENGR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MRJ BGM PASSENGR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461)?

A) MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) runs from MIRAJ JN to BELAGAVI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MRJ BGM PASSENGR (51461) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name