Train Time Table

Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRMT
START
BARAMATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFH
10:54
KATPHAL 2
10.1 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSI
11:12
SHIRSAI 3
22.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDDG
11:24
MALAD GAON 4
29.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
12:05
DAUND JN 5
42.9 Kms| PF #5 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAA
12:22
PATAS 6
54.3 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTN
12:29
KADETHAN 7
59.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDG
12:36
KEDGAON 8
64.3 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTT
12:43
KHUTBAV 9
70.7 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
YT
12:50
YEVAT 10
77.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
13:03
URULI 11
89.5 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LONI
13:15
LONI 12
101.8 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJBK
13:22
MANJARI BUDRUK 13
107.5 Kms| PF #3 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDP
13:29
HADAPSAR 14
112.5 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
13:55
PUNE JN 15
118.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51452 Brmt Pune Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAMATI (BRMT) --------- Start 10:40 1 No
KATPHAL (KFH) 10:54 1 min 10:55 2 No
SHIRSAI (SSI) 11:12 1 min 11:13 - No
MALAD GAON (MDDG) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 5 No
PATAS (PAA) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
KADETHAN (KDTN) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
KHUTBAV (KTT) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
YEVAT (YT) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
URULI (URI) 13:03 1 min 13:04 1 No
LONI (LONI) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
MANJARI BUDRUK (MJBK) 13:22 1 min 13:23 3 No
HADAPSAR (HDP) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 13:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name