Train Time Table

Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRMT
START
BARAMATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFH
10:54
KATPHAL 2
10.1 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSI
11:12
SHIRSAI 3
22.6 Kms| PF #0 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDDG
11:24
MALAD GAON 4
29.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
12:05
DAUND JN 5
42.9 Kms| PF #5 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAA
12:22
PATAS 6
54.3 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTN
12:29
KADETHAN 7
59.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDG
12:36
KEDGAON 8
64.3 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTT
12:43
KHUTBAV 9
70.7 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
YT
12:50
YEVAT 10
77.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
13:03
URULI 11
89.5 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LONI
13:15
LONI 12
101.8 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJBK
13:22
MANJARI BUDRUK 13
107.5 Kms| PF #3 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDP
13:29
HADAPSAR 14
112.5 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
13:55
PUNE JN 15
118.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51452 Brmt Pune Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAMATI (BRMT) --------- Start 10:40 1 No
KATPHAL (KFH) 10:54 1 min 10:55 2 No
SHIRSAI (SSI) 11:12 1 min 11:13 - No
MALAD GAON (MDDG) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 5 No
PATAS (PAA) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
KADETHAN (KDTN) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
KHUTBAV (KTT) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
YEVAT (YT) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
URULI (URI) 13:03 1 min 13:04 1 No
LONI (LONI) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
MANJARI BUDRUK (MJBK) 13:22 1 min 13:23 3 No
HADAPSAR (HDP) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 13:55 End --------- 4 No

51452 Brmt Pune Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) train on RailYatri?

A) Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Brmt Pune Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Brmt Pune Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Brmt Pune Passenger (51452)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Brmt Pune Passenger (51452)?

A) Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) runs from BARAMATI to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Brmt Pune Passenger (51452)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Brmt Pune Passenger (51452) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name