Train Time Table

MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MRJ
START
MIRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLWD
20:36
BOLWAD 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARAG
20:49
ARAG 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNK
21:02
BELANKI 4
28.4 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRE
21:09
SULGARE 5
33.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGDL
21:18
AGRAN DHULGAON 6
40.9 Kms| PF #0 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVK
21:24
KAVATHE MAHANKAL 7
45.6 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNP
21:32
LANGARPETH 8
56.9 Kms| PF #5 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLGN
21:38
DHALGAON 9
62.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTRD
22:08
JATH ROAD 10
79.6 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDG
22:17
MASOBA DONGARGAON 11
85.8 Kms| PF #2 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVA
22:23
JAVALE 12
90.2 Kms| PF #0 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSD
22:33
WASUD 13
99.0 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGLA
22:38
SANGOLA 14
107.1 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMNI
22:52
BAMANI 15
116.8 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVR
23:10
PANDHARPUR 16
136.6 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLB
23:39
MODNIMB 17
167.3 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
00:05
KURDUVADI 18
189.5 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEI
00:29
SHENDRI 19
209.6 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
00:54
BARSI TOWN 20
226.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PJR
01:24
PANGRI 21
244.3 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
01:42
USMANABAD 22
262.9 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
YSI
01:57
YEDESHI 23
272.9 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMRD
02:08
KALAMB ROAD 24
283.4 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKY
02:19
DHOKI 25
289.5 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OSA
02:44
AUSA ROAD 26
323.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
03:30
LATUR 27
341.9 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
04:10
LATUR ROAD 28
374.9 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDLN
04:39
WADWAL NAGNATH 29
379.6 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOA
04:49
JANWAL 30
386.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPR
04:59
KAREPUR 31
395.2 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNF
05:14
PANGAON 32
402.5 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRTY
05:24
MURTI 33
410.6 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTU
05:34
GHAT NANDUR 34
415.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
06:15
PARLI VAIJNATH 35
438.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51426 MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) --------- Start 20:30 3 No
BOLWAD (BLWD) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
ARAG (ARAG) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
BELANKI (BLNK) 21:02 1 min 21:03 1 No
SULGARE (SGRE) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
AGRAN DHULGAON (AGDL) 21:18 1 min 21:19 - No
KAVATHE MAHANKAL (KVK) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
LANGARPETH (LNP) 21:32 1 min 21:33 5 No
DHALGAON (DLGN) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
JATH ROAD (JTRD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
MASOBA DONGARGAON (MSDG) 22:17 1 min 22:18 2 No
JAVALE (JVA) 22:23 1 min 22:24 - No
WASUD (WSD) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
SANGOLA (SGLA) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
BAMANI (BMNI) 22:52 1 min 22:53 1 No
PANDHARPUR (PVR) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
MODNIMB (MLB) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
SHENDRI (SEI) 00:29 1 min 00:30 - No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
PANGRI (PJR) 01:24 1 min 01:25 - No
USMANABAD (UMD) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
YEDESHI (YSI) 01:57 1 min 01:58 1 No
KALAMB ROAD (KMRD) 02:08 1 min 02:09 1 No
DHOKI (DKY) 02:19 1 min 02:20 3 No
AUSA ROAD (OSA) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 1 No
WADWAL NAGNATH (WDLN) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
JANWAL (JOA) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
KAREPUR (KRPR) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
PANGAON (PNF) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
MURTI (MRTY) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
GHAT NANDUR (GTU) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 06:15 End --------- 1 No

51426 MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) train on RailYatri?

A) MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426)?

A) MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) runs from MIRAJ JN to PARLI VAIJNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name