Train Time Table

HUBBALLI - BELLARY Passenger (UnReserved) (51412) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUG
07:57
KUSUGALI 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBS
08:04
HEBSUR 3
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVHE
08:08
SISVINHALLI 4
22.6 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
08:17
ANNIGERI 5
35.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKT
08:28
HULKOTI 6
45.1 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKIT
08:34
BINKADAKATTI 7
52.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
09:18
GADAG JN 8
57.6 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGX
09:28
KANGINHAL 9
66.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLP
09:44
HARLAPUR 10
75.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOQ
09:59
SOMPUR ROAD 11
84.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNA
10:14
BANNI KOPPA 12
92.1 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNP
10:29
BHANAPUR 13
102.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
10:49
KOPPAL 14
115.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIN
11:01
GINIGERA 15
126.1 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTNL
11:09
HITNAL 16
133.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
11:19
MUNIRABAD 17
136.8 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
11:49
HOSPET JN 18
142.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNR
12:24
GADIGANURU 19
168.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
12:34
TORANAGALLU 20
175.2 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAJ
12:44
DUROJI 21
180.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDN
12:54
KUDATINI 22
187.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYC
13:29
BELLARY CANT 23
204.1 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
13:55
BELLARY JN 24
207.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51412 HUBBALLI - BELLARY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 07:45 5 No
KUSUGALI (KUG) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
HEBSUR (HBS) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
HULKOTI (LKT) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
BINKADAKATTI (BKIT) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
KANGINHAL (KGX) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
HARLAPUR (RLP) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
SOMPUR ROAD (SOQ) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
BANNI KOPPA (BNA) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
BHANAPUR (BNP) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
GINIGERA (GIN) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
HITNAL (HTNL) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
GADIGANURU (GNR) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
DUROJI (DAJ) 12:44 1 min 12:45 - No
KUDATINI (KDN) 12:54 1 min 12:55 - No
BELLARY CANT (BYC) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 13:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name