Train Time Table

BALLARI - HUBBALLI Passenger (UnReserved) (51411) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BAY
START
BELLARY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYC
14:25
BELLARY CANT 2
3.6 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDN
14:46
KUDATINI 3
19.9 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAJ
14:54
DUROJI 4
26.8 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
15:04
TORANAGALLU 5
32.5 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNR
15:17
GADIGANURU 6
39.6 Kms| PF #6 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKL
15:34
PAPINAYAKNAHALI 7
51.6 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGW
15:41
KARIGANURU 8
58.5 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
15:59
HOSPET JN 9
64.8 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
16:14
MUNIRABAD 10
70.8 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTNL
16:25
HITNAL 11
74.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIN
16:35
GINIGERA 12
81.6 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
16:47
KOPPAL 13
92.7 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNP
16:59
BHANAPUR 14
104.9 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNA
17:09
BANNI KOPPA 15
115.5 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOQ
17:19
SOMPUR ROAD 16
123.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLP
17:29
HARLAPUR 17
131.9 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGX
17:39
KANGINHAL 18
141.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
17:51
GADAG JN 19
150.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKIT
18:09
BINKADAKATTI 20
155.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKT
18:19
HULKOTI 21
162.6 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
18:34
ANNIGERI 22
172.7 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVHE
18:44
SISVINHALLI 23
185.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBS
19:08
HEBSUR 24
188.8 Kms| PF #3 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUG
19:17
KUSUGALI 25
198.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
20:00
HUBLI JN 26
207.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51411 BALLARI - HUBBALLI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BELLARY JN (BAY) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
BELLARY CANT (BYC) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
KUDATINI (KDN) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
DUROJI (DAJ) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
GADIGANURU (GNR) 15:17 1 min 15:18 6 No
PAPINAYAKNAHALI (PKL) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
KARIGANURU (KGW) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
HITNAL (HTNL) 16:25 1 min 16:26 - No
GINIGERA (GIN) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
BHANAPUR (BNP) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
BANNI KOPPA (BNA) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
SOMPUR ROAD (SOQ) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
HARLAPUR (RLP) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
KANGINHAL (KGX) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
BINKADAKATTI (BKIT) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
HULKOTI (LKT) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
HEBSUR (HBS) 19:08 1 min 19:09 3 No
KUSUGALI (KUG) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name