Train Time Table

MRJ CLR PASS (51405) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MRJ
START
MIRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJR
17:34
VIJAYANAGAR 2
8.0 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SED
17:44
SHEDBAL 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGR
17:56
UGAR KHURD 4
26.7 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
18:05
KUDACHI 5
32.8 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNC
18:10
CHINCHLI 6
39.7 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
18:19
RAYBAG 7
50.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKR
18:49
CHIKODI ROAD 8
64.5 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGWD
18:59
BAGEWADI 9
71.7 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
19:09
GHATPRABHA 10
79.5 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKK
19:19
GOKAK ROAD 11
85.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKH
19:29
PARKANHATTI 12
94.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCH
19:44
PACHHAPUR 13
101.1 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUL
19:59
SULADHAL 14
110.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBH
20:09
SULEBHAVI 15
121.7 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXB
20:19
SAMBRE 16
128.8 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
20:40
BELAGAVI 17
137.3 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUR
20:54
DESUR 18
147.8 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDJ
21:04
IDALHOND 19
154.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNP
21:14
KHANAPUR 20
163.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNJ
21:29
GUNJI 21
175.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
22:15
LONDA JN 22
188.6 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGT
22:44
TINAI GHAT 23
200.2 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLR
23:45
CASTLE ROCK 24
213.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51405 MRJ CLR PASS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) --------- Start 17:25 3 No
VIJAYANAGAR (VJR) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
SHEDBAL (SED) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
CHINCHLI (CNC) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
BAGEWADI (BGWD) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
GOKAK ROAD (GKK) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
PARKANHATTI (PRKH) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
PACHHAPUR (PCH) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
SULADHAL (SUL) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
SULEBHAVI (SBH) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
SAMBRE (SXB) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
DESUR (DUR) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
IDALHOND (IDJ) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
GUNJI (GNJ) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
TINAI GHAT (TGT) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 23:45 End --------- 1 No

51405 MRJ CLR PASS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MRJ CLR PASS (51405) train on RailYatri?

A) MRJ CLR PASS (51405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MRJ CLR PASS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MRJ CLR PASS (51405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MRJ CLR PASS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MRJ CLR PASS (51405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MRJ CLR PASS (51405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MRJ CLR PASS (51405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MRJ CLR PASS (51405)?

A) MRJ CLR PASS (51405) runs from MIRAJ JN to CASTLE ROCK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MRJ CLR PASS (51405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MRJ CLR PASS (51405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MRJ CLR PASS (51405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name