Train Time Table

Pune Mmr Passenger (51401) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDP
00:41
HADAPSAR 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJBK
00:48
MANJARI BUDRUK 3
10.8 Kms| PF #1 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LONI
00:56
LONI 4
16.4 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
01:09
URULI 5
28.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YT
01:22
YEVAT 6
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTT
01:29
KHUTBAV 7
47.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDG
01:44
KEDGAON 8
54.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTN
01:50
KADETHAN 9
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAA
01:59
PATAS 10
64.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
02:35
DAUND JN 11
75.4 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTH
03:03
KASHTI 12
86.4 Kms| PF #-1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGND
03:18
SHRIGONDA ROAD 13
96.4 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWD
03:44
BELVANDI 14
110.5 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPR
03:58
VISAPUR 15
124.6 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNJD
04:09
RANJANGAON RD 16
131.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRL
04:23
SAROLA 17
141.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKR
04:38
AKOLNER 18
146.8 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
05:05
AHMADNAGAR 19
159.5 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VL
05:28
VILAD 20
175.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBR
05:43
VAMBORI 21
186.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRI
05:58
RAHURI 22
200.1 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDGN
06:14
PADHEGAON 23
214.4 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPW
06:21
NIPANI VADGAON 24
220.3 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
07:08
BELAPUR 25
226.8 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIT
07:23
CHITALI 26
238.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PB
07:33
PUNTAMBA 27
246.8 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNGN
07:43
KANHEGAON 28
255.7 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
08:22
KOPARGAON 29
271.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YL
08:38
YEOLA 30
284.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANK
08:58
ANKAI 31
300.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
09:50
MANMAD JN 32
313.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51401 Pune Mmr Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 00:30 6 No
HADAPSAR (HDP) 00:41 1 min 00:42 1 No
MANJARI BUDRUK (MJBK) 00:48 1 min 00:49 1 No
LONI (LONI) 00:56 1 min 00:57 1 No
URULI (URI) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
YEVAT (YT) 01:22 1 min 01:23 - No
KHUTBAV (KTT) 01:29 1 min 01:30 - No
KEDGAON (KDG) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
KADETHAN (KDTN) 01:50 1 min 01:51 - No
PATAS (PAA) 01:59 1 min 02:00 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 02:35 15 mins 02:50 3 No
KASHTI (KSTH) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
SHRIGONDA ROAD (SGND) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
BELVANDI (BWD) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
VISAPUR (VPR) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
RANJANGAON RD (RNJD) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
SAROLA (SRL) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
AKOLNER (AKR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
VILAD (VL) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
VAMBORI (VBR) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
RAHURI (RRI) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
PADHEGAON (PDGN) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
NIPANI VADGAON (NPW) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
CHITALI (CIT) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
KANHEGAON (KNGN) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 08:22 3 mins 08:25 1 No
YEOLA (YL) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
ANKAI (ANK) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:50 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name