Train Time Table

PUNE - PANVEL Passenger (51318) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
09:13
SHIVAJINAGAR 2
2.4 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KK
09:19
KHADKI 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAPD
09:23
DAPODI 4
8.2 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSWD
09:27
KASAR WADI 5
11.5 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMP
09:32
PIMPRI 6
14.1 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
09:39
CHINCHVAD 7
16.4 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRD
09:44
AKURDI 8
19.5 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEHR
09:54
DEHU ROAD 9
24.5 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGWI
09:59
BEGDAEWADI 10
28.1 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRWD
10:04
GHORAWADI 11
31.1 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGN
10:14
TALEGAON 12
34.1 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDN
10:19
VADGAON 13
38.2 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNHE
10:24
KANHE 14
43.2 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMST
10:49
KAMSHET 15
47.8 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVL
11:14
MALAVLI 16
55.8 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
11:30
LONAVALA 17
63.7 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAD
11:36
KHANDALA 18
67.4 Kms| PF #3 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDI
12:11
PALASDARI 19
88.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
12:30
KARJAT 20
91.5 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHOK
12:53
CHOWK 21
102.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHPE
13:08
MHOPE 22
109.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKHS
13:18
CHIKHALE 23
115.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
13:45
PANVEL 24
119.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51318 PUNE - PANVEL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 09:05 5 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
KHADKI (KK) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
DAPODI (DAPD) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
KASAR WADI (KSWD) 09:27 1 min 09:28 2 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 09:39 1 min 09:40 3 No
AKURDI (AKRD) 09:44 1 min 09:45 2 No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 09:54 1 min 09:55 3 No
BEGDAEWADI (BGWI) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
GHORAWADI (GRWD) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
VADGAON (VDN) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
KANHE (KNHE) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
KAMSHET (KMST) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
MALAVLI (MVL) 11:14 1 min 11:15 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 11:36 1 min 11:37 3 No
PALASDARI (PDI) 12:11 1 min 12:12 - No
KARJAT (KJT) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 3 No
CHOWK (CHOK) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
MHOPE (MHPE) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 - No
CHIKHALE (CKHS) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name