Train Time Table

PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNVL
START
PANVEL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKHS
14:29
CHIKHALE 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHPE
14:39
MOHOPE 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHOK
14:46
CHOWK 4
17.5 Kms| PF #0 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
15:05
KARJAT 5
28.3 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDI
15:16
PALASDARI 6
31.4 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAD
15:46
KHANDALA 7
52.4 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
15:52
LONAVALA 8
56.1 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVL
16:03
MALAVLI 9
63.9 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMST
16:12
KAMSHET 10
72.0 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNHE
16:16
KANHE 11
76.6 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDN
16:20
VADGAON 12
81.6 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGN
16:35
TALEGAON 13
85.7 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRWD
16:39
GHORAWADI 14
88.7 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEHR
16:49
DEHU ROAD 15
95.3 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRD
16:59
AKURDI 16
100.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
17:08
CHINCHVAD 17
103.4 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMP
17:14
PIMPRI 18
105.7 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSWD
17:19
KASAR WADI 19
108.3 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAPD
17:24
DAPODI 20
111.6 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KK
17:29
KHADKI 21
113.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
17:34
SHIVAJINAGAR 22
117.3 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
18:10
PUNE JN 23
119.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51317 PANVEL - PUNE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANVEL (PNVL) --------- Start 14:25 5 No
CHIKHALE (CKHS) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
MOHOPE (MHPE) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
CHOWK (CHOK) 14:46 1 min 14:47 - No
KARJAT (KJT) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 2 No
PALASDARI (PDI) 15:16 1 min 15:17 2 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 1 No
MALAVLI (MVL) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
KAMSHET (KMST) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
KANHE (KNHE) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
VADGAON (VDN) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
GHORAWADI (GRWD) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
AKURDI (AKRD) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 2 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KASAR WADI (KSWD) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
DAPODI (DAPD) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
KHADKI (KK) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:10 End --------- 1 No

51317 PANVEL - PUNE Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) train on RailYatri?

A) PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PANVEL - PUNE Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PANVEL - PUNE Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317)?

A) PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) runs from PANVEL to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PANVEL - PUNE Passenger (51317) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name