Train Time Table

NAGPUR - AMLA Passenger (51293) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNQ
18:16
GODHANI 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWRA
18:24
BHARATWADA 3
13.4 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSWR
18:35
KALMESHWAR 4
24.2 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOHL
18:48
KOHLI 5
36.4 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKB
18:59
SONKHAMB 6
44.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MER
19:09
METPANJRA 7
51.8 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
19:20
KATOL 8
61.0 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBA
19:31
KALAMBHA 9
71.1 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNH
19:39
TINKHEDA 10
79.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
19:49
NARKHER 11
86.2 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDMT
19:59
DARIMETA 12
95.7 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
20:09
PANDHURNA 13
104.5 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEO
20:19
TEEGAON 14
113.3 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDKP
20:29
GHUNDANKHAPA 15
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCD
20:41
CHICHONDA 16
129.9 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTN
20:50
HATNA PUR 17
135.7 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
21:01
MULTAI 18
145.1 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKR
21:19
JAULKHERA 19
156.3 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
22:20
AMLA JN 20
168.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51293 NAGPUR - AMLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 18:05 5 No
GODHANI (GNQ) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
BHARATWADA (BWRA) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
KALMESHWAR (KSWR) 18:35 1 min 18:36 2 No
KOHLI (KOHL) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
SONKHAMB (SNKB) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
METPANJRA (MER) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
KATOL (KATL) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
KALAMBHA (KLBA) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
TINKHEDA (TNH) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
DARIMETA (DDMT) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
TEEGAON (TEO) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
GHUNDANKHAPA (GDKP) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
CHICHONDA (CCD) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
HATNA PUR (HTN) 20:50 1 min 20:51 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 21:01 1 min 21:02 2 No
JAULKHERA (JKR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 22:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name