Train Time Table

NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL Passenger (51286) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
04:59
AJNI 2
2.9 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRI
05:09
KHAPTI 3
12.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMG
05:17
GUMGAON 4
18.7 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTBR
05:27
BUTI BORI 5
27.5 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOK
05:36
BORKHEDI 6
35.4 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNI
05:48
SINDI 7
46.9 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGP
05:58
TULJAPUR 8
54.9 Kms| PF #2 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLOR
06:08
SELOO ROAD 9
64.8 Kms| PF #4 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VADR
06:16
WARUD 10
72.7 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
06:23
SEVAGRAM 11
76.2 Kms| PF #4 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
06:45
WARDHA JN 12
78.8 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAE
07:06
DAHEGAON 13
92.7 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAOT
07:16
KAOTHA 14
101.6 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
07:25
PULGAON JN 15
108.5 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLN
07:36
TALNI 16
118.2 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
07:47
DHAMANGAON 17
128.4 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CND
08:06
CHANDUR 18
145.0 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLR
08:21
MALKHED 19
158.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMT
08:31
TIMTALA 20
165.4 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
08:55
BADNERA JN 21
174.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKI
09:08
TAKLI 22
182.4 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUM
09:16
KURAM 23
190.2 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANA
09:30
MANA 24
203.6 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
09:43
MURTAJAPUR 25
215.8 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTP
09:54
KATEPURNA 26
226.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGN
10:02
BORGAON 27
234.7 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAD
10:10
YEULKHED 28
245.7 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
10:20
AKOLA JN 29
253.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAO
10:35
GAIGAON 30
265.1 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PS
10:44
PARAS 31
272.8 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGZ
10:52
S K NAGJIHARI 32
282.2 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
11:03
SHEGAON 33
290.1 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JM
11:18
JALAMB JN 34
302.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
11:28
NANDURA 35
314.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJL
11:39
KHUMGAON BURTI 36
322.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIS
11:49
BISWA BRIDGE 37
328.4 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADO
11:59
WADODA 38
334.6 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
12:08
MALKAPUR 39
342.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMKD
12:19
KHAMKHED 40
351.4 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLHD
12:29
KOLHADI 41
357.3 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
12:38
BODWAD 42
362.2 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACG
12:59
ACHEGAON 43
374.1 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
13:13
VARANGAON 44
379.8 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:55
BHUSAVAL JN 45
392.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51286 NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 04:50 7 No
AJNI (AJNI) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
KHAPTI (KRI) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
GUMGAON (GMG) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
BORKHEDI (BOK) 05:36 1 min 05:37 1 No
SINDI (SNI) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 05:58 1 min 05:59 2 No
SELOO ROAD (SLOR) 06:08 1 min 06:09 4 No
WARUD (VADR) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:23 1 min 06:24 4 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
DAHEGAON (DAE) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
KAOTHA (KAOT) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
TALNI (TLN) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 08:06 1 min 08:07 2 No
MALKHED (MLR) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
TIMTALA (TMT) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
TAKLI (TKI) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
KURAM (KUM) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
MANA (MANA) 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
KATEPURNA (KTP) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
BORGAON (BGN) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
YEULKHED (YAD) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
GAIGAON (GAO) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
PARAS (PS) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
S K NAGJIHARI (NGZ) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
KHUMGAON BURTI (KJL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
BISWA BRIDGE (BIS) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
WADODA (WADO) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
KHAMKHED (KMKD) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
KOLHADI (KLHD) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
ACHEGAON (ACG) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name