Train Time Table

BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (51285) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
19:53
VARANGAON 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACG
20:01
ACHEGAON 3
18.4 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
20:14
BODWAD 4
30.3 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLHD
20:21
KOLHADI 5
35.2 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMKD
20:27
KHAMKHED 6
41.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
20:38
MALKAPUR 7
50.0 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADO
20:46
WADODA 8
57.9 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIS
20:54
BISWA BRIDGE 9
64.1 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJL
21:01
KHUMGAON BURTI 10
70.3 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
21:11
NANDURA 11
77.8 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JM
21:23
JALAMB JN 12
90.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
21:35
SHEGAON 13
102.4 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGZ
21:43
S K NAGJIHARI 14
110.3 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PS
21:51
PARAS 15
119.6 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAO
21:59
GAIGAON 16
127.3 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
22:12
AKOLA JN 17
139.5 Kms| PF #2 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAD
22:25
YEULKHED 18
146.8 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGN
22:33
BORGAON 19
157.8 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTP
22:41
KATEPURNA 20
166.4 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
22:53
MURTAJAPUR 21
176.7 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANA
23:07
MANA 22
188.9 Kms| PF #2 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUM
23:20
KURAM 23
202.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKI
23:27
TAKLI 24
210.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
01:15
BADNERA JN 25
218.4 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMT
01:57
TIMTALA 26
227.1 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLR
03:34
MALKHED 27
234.4 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
03:50
CHANDUR 28
247.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
04:38
DHAMANGAON 29
264.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLN
04:50
TALNI 30
274.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
05:01
PULGAON JN 31
284.0 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAOT
05:11
KAOTHA 32
290.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAE
05:21
DAHEGAON 33
299.8 Kms| PF #4 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
06:11
WARDHA JN 34
313.6 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
06:24
SEVAGRAM 35
316.2 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLOR
06:39
SELOO ROAD 36
327.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGP
06:50
TULJAPUR 37
337.5 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
07:01
SINDI 38
345.6 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOK
07:11
BORKHEDI 39
357.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTBR
07:24
BUTI BORI 40
364.9 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMG
07:34
GUMGAON 41
373.8 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRI
07:44
KHAPTI 42
380.3 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
07:59
AJNI 43
389.5 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:45
NAGPUR 44
392.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51285 BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 19:30 5 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
ACHEGAON (ACG) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
KOLHADI (KLHD) 20:21 1 min 20:22 2 No
KHAMKHED (KMKD) 20:27 1 min 20:28 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
WADODA (WADO) 20:46 1 min 20:47 2 No
BISWA BRIDGE (BIS) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
KHUMGAON BURTI (KJL) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 21:11 1 min 21:12 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 21:35 1 min 21:36 2 No
S K NAGJIHARI (NGZ) 21:43 1 min 21:44 2 No
PARAS (PS) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
GAIGAON (GAO) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 22:12 5 mins 22:17 2 No
YEULKHED (YAD) 22:25 1 min 22:26 1 No
BORGAON (BGN) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
KATEPURNA (KTP) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 22:53 3 mins 22:56 2 No
MANA (MANA) 23:07 1 min 23:08 2 No
KURAM (KUM) 23:20 1 min 23:21 - No
TAKLI (TKI) 23:27 1 min 23:28 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 2 No
TIMTALA (TMT) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
MALKHED (MLR) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 03:50 30 mins 04:20 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
TALNI (TLN) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 2 No
KAOTHA (KAOT) 05:11 1 min 05:12 - No
DAHEGAON (DAE) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 4 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 06:11 5 mins 06:16 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
SELOO ROAD (SLOR) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 06:50 1 min 06:51 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
BORKHEDI (BOK) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
GUMGAON (GMG) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
KHAPTI (KRI) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
AJNI (AJNI) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name